Home News Club Breed Branches Showring Working Tests Welfare/Rescue Health Puppies JBLC Links Login

Back to
Showring

Back link icon

BCC Diamond Jubilee Championship Show - 5th December 2015

You can find the full results on our show results page, and read the judges' critiques here.

The main winners are shown in the photos below. For a more extensive selection of photos from the Show, see the Championship Show Photo Gallery.

Special thanks to Dennis Eldridge for stepping in at the last minute to take photographs when the original photographer was unable to attend.

The main winners line up with the judges

The main winners line up with the judges
Judges: (Ref) Mrs S Carter (Woodacre), (D) Miss P Brooks (Fraglestone) and (B) Mrs G O'Connell (Atherleigh)
BIS: Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM (Mr W & Mrs J Salmon)
RBIS: Malandex Most Xciting JW (Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van de Hoef)
BPIS: Potterdale Platinum Star (Miss M Sale & Mrs J Lewis)
BVet: Ch Moonhill Zweet Dreamz JW (Mrs B R White)

The Dog CC and RCC winners with the judges

Dog CC and RCC winners with the judges
DCC: Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM (Mr W & Mrs J Salmon)
RDCC: Malandex Most Xciting JW (Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van de Hoef)
(BPIS and BVetIS are also pictured)

The Bitch CC and RCC winners with the judges

Bitch CC and RCC winners with the judges
BCC: Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM (Mrs C J & Mr M A Griggs & Mrs A E May)
RBCC: Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM (Mrs N Edwards)
(BPIS and BVetIS are also pictured)


BCC Open Show (hosted by the Scottish Branch) - 20th September 2015

You can see the full results on our show results page

The winners line up with the judges
Left to right above:
BIS and BVIS: Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM (Ms S Gibb),
RBIS: Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM (Mr R & Mrs M Robertson),
BPIS: Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA) (Mrs A M Glasgow)
The winners line up with the judges
The Scottish Branch Diamond Jubilee Cake, baked by Liz Gault


BCC Diamond Jubilee Open Show - 4th April 2015

Many thanks to Alan Hards and Paula Brooks for supplying the photos.

You can see all the results on our show results page, read the judges critiques, and find out how our Junior Handlers got on.

The four main winners line up with the judges
Left to right above:
BIS: Ch Sengalas Court Jester (Mr N & Mrs A May),
RBIS: Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW (Mr D Hyde),
BPIS: Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Miss M Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef),
BVIS: Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice (Mrs S Nicholls-Ward)
Fayme posing with Justine Waldron Liz Gault and Paula Brooks with the Diamond Jubilee cake
Special Champion Bitch winner: Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Miss J Waldron)
BCC Chair Paula Brooks with Liz Gault,
who made the fantastic Diamond Jubilee cake

Chet Jezierski's logo inspired the decoration on top of the cake The four-tier Diamond Jubilee cake
The Diamond Jubilee logo - in edible form!
Lucky raffle winners took home a Beardie decoration from the cake

The students who came from Claire Bowden's college have provided a further selection of photographs.