Home News Club Breed Branches Showring Working Tests Welfare/Rescue Health Puppies JBLC Links

Back to
Showring

Back link icon

BCC Open Show - 6th April 2019 - Judge: Alan Hosie

You can find the full results of the Breed classes on our show results page and read the judges' critiques here.

Scroll down this page for the Junior Handling and Fun Obedience results.

Main Winners

BIS: Atkins & Charles'Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN) JW

RBIS: Edwards'Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW

BPIS:Carter& Swales-Glascoe's Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra

BVetIS:Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk,Mr D & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON

Dogs

BD: Atkins & Charles'Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN) JW

RBD: Garrity & Tibbett's Potterdale Andante

BPD: Carter& Swales-Glascoe's Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra

BVetD: Moorhouse's Willowmead Prince Regal

Bitches

BB: Edwards' Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW

RBB: Fiedler's Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey

BPB: Ayrton's Aoibh Fiery Flamenco

BVetB: Curry & Wilson's Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk



Junior Handling

Overall Winner: Alice Gray


Class A 6-11 years - Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st: Alice Gray

Class B 12- 16 years - Entries: 1 Abs: 1



Fun Obedience - Judged by John Harding

Starters - Entries: 6 Abs: 3

1st: Jones' Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow

2nd: Dumbrell's Mojo Magical Mystery for Bethlyntee

3rd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead


Triers - Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st: Richards' Highglade Holly Berry at Elemark *

2nd: Buswell's Corrimist Soul Legend of Scotesham

3rd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead

4th: Hinchliffe's Pretty Bear Zweet Dream at Croftdale (Imp Deu)


Hopefuls - Entries: 2

1st: Buswell's Corrimist Soul Legend of Scotesham **

2nd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead

* also won the Jeannie Cup for the highest points ** also won the Marlanz Trophy for highest percentage


Fliers - Entries: 1 Abs: 1



Photos

Many thanks to Kim Evans amd Alan Hards for the photos. You can view a further selection on the Club's Facebook page.


The main winners with judge Alan Hosie
The main winners line up with judge Alan Hosie
L to R: BIS: Atkins & Charles'Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN) JW
RBIS: Edwards'Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
BPIS:Carter& Swales-Glascoe's Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra

BVetIS:Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk,Mr D & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON

The main winners from the Dog classes
L to R: BD: Atkins & Charles'Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN) JW
RBD: Garrity & Tibbett's Potterdale Andante
BPD: Carter& Swales-Glascoe's Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
BVetD: Moorhouse's Willowmead Prince Regal
The main winners from the Bitch classes
The main winners from the Bitch classes. L to R: BB: Edwards' Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
RBB: Fiedler's Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
BPB: Ayrton's Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
BVetB: Curry & Wilson's Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Special Champions' Class - Dogs
Special Champions' Class- Dogs - line-up with Mrs Marion Appleby
1st: Atkins' & Charles'Ch Snikkles Blue Print JW
2nd: Fiedlers' Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp SWE) JW
Special Champions' Class - Bitches
Special Champions' Class - Bitches - line-up with Mrs Marion Appleby
1st: O'Briens' Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
2nd: Betts' Ch Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
3rd: Woods' Ch Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
The junior handling winner
Obedience line up - Starters
1st: Jones' Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
2nd: Dumbrell's Mojo Magical Mystery for Bethlyntee
3rd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
The junior handling winner
Obedience line up - Triers
1st: Richards' Highglade Holly Berry at Elemark
2nd: Buswell's Corrimist Soul Legend of Scotesham
3rd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
The junior handling winner
Obedience line up - Hopefuls
1st: Buswell's Corrimist Soul Legend of Scotesham
2nd: Axford's Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
The junior handling winner
Junior Handling winner Alice Gray receiving her trophy