City of Birmingham CS - 1 September 2012 - Judge: Mrs B Harcourt-Brown (Orora)
BEST OF BREED
Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Dog CC
Fr Int Ch In Vogue Island Come To Look At Me
Mrs V CRAIPEAU
Res Dog CC
Breaksea G I Blues JW
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
Bitch CC
Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res Bitch CC
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Best Puppy
Carbonnie Callieco Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Bumbleridge's Orinoko JW
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD & Mrs C M PERRY
3rd
Nadene Freedreamer
Miss D M RICHARDSON & Miss E MAHER
Res
Navillus Fantasy Spirit
Mr G & Mrs H WILLIAMS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mrs W & SOAR Mrs A HINES
2nd
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Westbere Wolfgang
Mrs A ROBSON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Edenborough Edge of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
2nd
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mrs W HINES & Mrs A SOAR
3rd
Barbudo Back On Track
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
Res
Menander Moonlight
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
2nd
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Nellbrook Deja Vu at Pyesbridge
Miss D MOLLOY
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
VHC
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G BOWEN & Mr D WORMALD
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Ramsgrove Gandalf
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
Res
Ciopar Rangers Rascal
Mr J DUNCAN
VHC
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
2nd
Ciopar Rangers Rascal
Mr J DUNCAN
3rd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M JEFFRIES
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power Jw
Mrs S E BOWDEN & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Colepark Eternal Legacy
Mr & Mrs I LAWRENCE
3rd
Lochbarra Dark Shadow For Aughenaird
Mrs E AUGHEY
Res
Braddabrook First Footer
Mrs U CORNTHWAITE
VHC
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Breaksea G I Blues JW
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
2nd
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
3rd
Talraz White Feathers
Miss K M M COOPER
Res
Gillaber Ballater
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
VHC
Nellbrook Unexpected for Pyesbridge JW
Miss D MOLLOY
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Fr Int Ch In Vogue Island Come To Look At Me
Mrs V CRAIPEAU
2nd
Ch Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
3rd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
Cartier De Chester At Snowmead JW (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Ramsgrove Homeward Bound To Gillaber JW ShCM
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Ch Osmart Maid In Black By Sioux For Lochbarra JW
Mr & Mrs W GAULT
3rd
Braddabrook Florenza
Mrs U CORNTHWAITE
Res
Menander Starstruck Of Spinningdale
Mr & Mrs P STEEL
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Carbonnie Callieco Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Braemoray Silver Tassie
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Carbonnie Callieco Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Edenborough Marry the Night
Miss J M CARTER
Res
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp)
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh
Mrs G O'CONNELL & Dr J EVANS
Res
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Pipadene Upper Crust
Miss L S PATERSON
3rd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Firstprizebears Jackieo Avec Snikkles (Imp) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Mrs J A LEECH
3rd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Barbudo Xmas Eclipse At Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
2nd
Potterdale Blue Pearl
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Moonhill Blue Satin'N Lace
Mrs P PIERCE & Mr K BAKER
Res
Subessen Echoes of Love at Pastraka JW
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
VHC
Breaksea Arianwen Of Merrimak
Mrs J A RIVERS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st
Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Lochbarra Maid By Moonlight JW
Mr & Mrs W GAULT
Res
Breaksea Amazing Grace For Caldermist JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
VHC
Sammara Moonlight Shadow
Mrs S O'BRIEN
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye Jw
Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Ch Moonhill Simply A Dream
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Ch Malandex Xploits With Natterjack JW
Mr D HYDE
Res
Ch Potterdale Eclipse Jw
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren ShCM JW
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
Good Citizens Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Amazing Grace For Caldermist JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Potterdale Star Potential
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS