Crufts - 10th March 2012
Judges: (D) Mrs S Carter (Woodacre) (B) Dr D Anderton (Ardensax)
Judges: (D) Mrs S Carter (Woodacre) (B) Dr D Anderton (Ardensax)
Dog CC
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Res Dog CC
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
Bitch CC
CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
Res Bitch CC
KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Best of Breed
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Best Puppy
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st
CH POTTERDALE PISCES
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD & MRS C M PERRY
3rd
FRCH VOL DE NUIT DES EMERAUDES DE LAC [ATC AH00907FRA]
MR D & MRS R PONTHUS
Res
IRCH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM
MISS M CARTER
VHC
MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER
MR C & MRS M CORNFORD
Special Puppy Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st
RAMSGROVE GANDALF
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
2nd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
3rd
SENGALAS COURT JESTER
MESDAMES MAY & DARRINGTON
Res
BRIMBLEBEC BLUE BLAZER
MR R McCAWLEY & MRS C CHARLESWORTH
VHC
SENGALAS REPHAEL
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Special Junior Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
GATSBY DE CHESTER [ATC AM01053FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
3rd
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
Res
FARMARENS LAMBETH WALK TO RAMSGROVE IMP SWE
MRS W HINES & MRS M GORANSSON
VHC
BALIDORN BOLD AS BRASS
MRS G R BURFITT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
2nd
MALANDEX XCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
MISS M J BAKER
3rd
JWW JEUW DOUBLE SCOTCH BLACK ROB ROY [ATC AM01514HUN]
I MUZSLAI & G GECSEI
Res
FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
VHC
MOONSPELL EMPEROR OF DREAMZ
MRS J BURCH
Undergraduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF PEACE
MRS F A PETERSEN
2nd
THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO
MISS K BRAMLEY & MRS J ROBINSON
3rd
FARMARENS LAMBETH WALK TO RAMSGROVE IMP SWE
MRS W HINES & MRS M GORANSSON
Res
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
VHC
BARGEMON BUGATTI ROYALE
MRS R SALTER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
2nd
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
MRS C BODDINGTON
3rd
KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW SHCM
MISS M CARTER
Res
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING
MRS K EDWARDS
VHC
BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J McERLANE
2nd
POTTERDALE ROCK STAR AT ATHEMBURGH
MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN
3rd
COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY
MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE
Res
GILLABER BALLATER
MESDAMES A GILL & H COOK
VHC
MALANDEX XPLICITLY MADE FOR HECATIE
MR D & MRS A ANDREWS
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
2nd
NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE JW
MISS D MOLLOY
3rd
WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
Res
HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM
MISS J MR F & MRS A HARRISON
VHC
DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND
MR W & MRS J FINCH
Limit Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MRS S MARTIN
2nd
WELLKNOWE KNIGHT ERRAND
DR M P BUCKLEY
3rd
POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM
MR L & MRS J WEBB
Res
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
VHC
GALLUS ABSOLUTE QUALITY JW
MRS PATERSON
Open Dog - Entries: 34 Abs: 5
1st
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
MR N & MRS A E MAY
2nd
CH DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
3rd
CH MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW
MRS B R WHITE
Res
POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY JW SHCM
MR A & MRS J WOOD
VHC
CH ORORA'S MERCURY
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MRS S MARTIN
2nd
HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM
MISS J MR F & MRS A HARRISON
3rd
POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM
MR L & MRS J WEBB
Res
MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT
MR D & MRS P BURTON
VHC
POTTERDALE RIBERRY
MRS C LEWRY & MRS J LEWIS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 26 Abs: 9
1st
CH BUSTROC AE FOND KISS
MR R & MRS S BALLANTYNE & MR E BURNS
2nd
BARKLY BLAIREAU
MRS B GOODYER
3rd
NORTHLANDER LIBERTY BELLE
MR P A & MRS J L NOBES
Res
FR/INT CH ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE
MR J GARCIA & MISS A PAIN
VHC
TALRAZ GOLDEN EARRING
MR M & MRS E A JAY
Special Puppy Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
2nd
ENIGMA AT ORORA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Res
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN RIBBONS
MR J & MRS T NUNLEY
VHC
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
Special Junior Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
FIARY ANGEL FOR RAMSGROVE Z DOMU ETNY
MRS W HINES
3rd
SKYEBUCKS SATISFACTION OF DAMALEK
MR G & MRS M HALE
Res
LUM-BI-NI HOPEFUL ISABELLA FOR ROXILYN IMP
MRS K EDWARDS
VHC
PIPADENE UPPER CRUST
MISS L S PATERSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st
FEELING DE CHESTER [ATC AM01621FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
2nd
JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT
MRS J LEECH
3rd
MOONSPELL FIELD OF DREAMZ
MR G & MRS A WELDON
Res
CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK JW
MR D HYDE
VHC
MYSTERHYS ABSOLUTE DESTINY
MRS R C MACDONALD
Undergraduate Bitch - Entries: 22 Abs: 0
1st
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
2nd
ROXILYN DARK AND DELECTABLE
MRS K EDWARDS
3rd
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
Res
FIARY ANGEL FOR RAMSGROVE Z DOMU ETNY
MRS W HINES
VHC
VICTORY WIND'S BRIDGET JONES [ATC AJ00228FRA]
MR J GARCIA & MISS A PAIN
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLES IMP BEL JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR IMP JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
3rd
FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA]
MR JH JACQUES HERRGOTT
Res
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS
VHC
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
MISS E SULLIVAN
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st
OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA
MRS C HARDY
2nd
ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
3rd
FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA]
MR JH JACQUES HERRGOTT
Res
FRENCH KISS DE CHESTER [ATC AM01054FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
VHC
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st
KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
BUSHBLADES READY TO REJOICE
MISS I GROENIER
Res
MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
VHC
ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE
MRS F M RICHARDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
2nd
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
3rd
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
Res
BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
VHC
GELILAND MUSICAL BREEZE AT CORIMIST
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Open Bitch - Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st
CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
SNOWMEAD SILENT STORM JW
MS J L WALDRON
3rd
WILLOWMEAD KAYLA
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
Res
CH CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
VHC
CIOPAR CELTIC CHANCER
MS P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
TALRAZ HOT FAVOURITE
MR M & MRS E A JAY
2nd
BARGEMON ISADORA JW
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
3rd
POTTERDALE STARLIGHT
MRS M A JAMIESON
Res
RUNIVAL SNOWCRYSTAL
MS H SMITH
VHC
MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC CHARM
MS H SZMIDT