Home News Club Breed Branches Showring Working Tests Welfare/Rescue Health Puppies JBLC Links

Back link icon
Bearded Collie Club Open Show - 1st April 2017 - Judge: Mr Stuart Band (Essandsee)
BISSammara Little Black DressMr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBISCh Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JWMrs M SEWELL
BPISAlistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
BVtISCh Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JWMrs M SEWELL
Best DogCh Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JWMrs M SEWELL
Best BitchSammara Little Black DressMr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
2nd:Dychix Silas MarnerMr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st:Cheryshd For EternityMrs S J RITCHIE
2nd:Pipadene Whiskey MacMr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd:Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Res:Pipadene What The DickensMr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC:Dychix Silas MarnerMr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st:Pipadene Whiskey MacMr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Maiden Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:Cheryshd For EternityMrs S J RITCHIE
2nd:Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st:Cheryshd For EternityMrs S J RITCHIE
2nd:Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
3rd:Dychix Silas MarnerMr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:Snowmead Super SleuthMs J L WALDRON
2nd:Talraz Nuts In MayMrs V BAILEY
3rd:Proamore Wondrous TheodoreMr M R & Mrs S J HOLDEN & Mrs E J HACKWOOD
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)Mrs S NEEDHAM
2nd:Malandex Xclusive Diamond JWMiss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp FRA)Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd:Nellbrook It's A Mystery At WhizzbombMrs P A GRIFFITHS
3rd:Malandex Xceptional Love At AnfranjoMiss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:Pipadene Vision Of DestinyMrs M BETTS
2nd:Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCMMr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd:Nadene HuntsmanMiss D M RICHARDSON & Miss E MAHER
Bred By Exhibitor Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st:Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCMMrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st:Nellbrook It's A Mystery At WhizzbombMrs P A GRIFFITHS
2nd:Malandex Xceptional Love At AnfranjoMiss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Sp Beginners Dog - No Entries
Veteran Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st:Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JWMrs M SEWELL
2nd:Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCMMrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd:Dajue's Basie LegendMr W & Mrs J FINCH
Res:Thingamebob My GuyMr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Sp Working Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st:Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCMMrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st:Alcheringa Perfect ChoiceMrs P W HALL
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st:Alistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd:Malandex Xpressly Made For MalarkeyMr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd:Malandex Xpressly Sweet With AratikaMr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Res:Winterlyn Amber SunriseMiss L S PATERSON
VHC:Chyanullys PavlovaMiss J KENNEDY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st:Irisaddition Effie TrinketMrs R SALTER
2nd:Ragellie Solitaire Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd:Pipadene Whiskey and Lace JWMrs M BETTS
Res:Cheryshd Dream Come TrueMrs S J RITCHIE
VHC:Scalbeck In The Spot Light Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 3
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:Malandex Xpressly Made For MalarkeyMr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd:Malandex Xpressly ChosenMrs S SHIELD
3rd:Cheryshd Dream Come TrueMrs S J RITCHIE
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st:Alistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd:Malandex Xpressly Made For MalarkeyMr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd:Malandex Xpressly Sweet With AratikaMr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Res:Malandex Xpressly ChosenMrs S SHIELD
VHC:Cheryshd Dream Come TrueMrs S J RITCHIE
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st:Bargemon Tosca JWMr N & Mrs C WALLIS
2nd:Saskyadu As If By MagicMr A & Mrs S EVANS
3rd:Heleview HarmonyMrs J E BURFORD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st:Malandex Xquisit Diamond JWMiss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd:Malandex Diamond Xpression For EmazenridgeMrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
3rd:Subessen Blaze Of FireMrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res:Ragellie Timeless JWMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC:Holtend CadenzaMiss E R KERSHAW & Dr M P BUCKLEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st:Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At ClaudallaMr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
2nd:Pipadene Upper Crust For WinterlynMiss L S PATERSON
3rd:Braddabrook Forget Me Not At AoibhMrs E M AYRTON
Res:Talraz White LaceMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st:Sammara Little Black DressMr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd:Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JWMrs M BETTS
3rd:Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCMMrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res:Aratika Creme De La Creme JW ShCMMr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
VHC:Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JWMr A & Mrs J WOOD
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st:Saskyadu As If By MagicMr A & Mrs S EVANS
2nd:Heleview HarmonyMrs J E BURFORD
3rd:Seacharmzed RazamatazMiss E K HOUGH
Not Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JWMr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd:Malandex Xpressly Sweet With AratikaMr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Sp Beginners Bitch - No Entries
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st:Pattishawl She's A Dream For PepperjayMr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd:Talraz Honey Trap JWMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd:Aratika Spirit MaidMr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Res:Seacharmzed AdorabubbleMiss E K HOUGH
Sp Working Bitch - No Entries
Sp Champion Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st:Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd:Ch Malandex Most Xciting JWMiss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd:Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JWMrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res:Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JWMrs M BETTS
Sp Champion Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st:Ch Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)Mrs M SEWELL
2nd:Ch Talraz Fleur De Lys JWMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd:Ch Bendale Sweet Georgia BrownMiss A E G WILDING
Res:Ch Athemburgh New BeginningMr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT