BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club - Show Results

BCC Logo
Bearded Collie Club Open Show - 7th April 2018 - Judge: Mrs Tricia Pool (Benastric)
BIS
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
RBIS
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
BPIS
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree
Mrs L BARTLETT
BVtIS
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Best Dog
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
Best Bitch
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st:
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd:
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st:
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd:
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
3rd:
Tolkien's Dream Oin With Lubin (Imp DEU) NAF TAF
Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st:
Play The Game From The Furry-Tales (Imp BEL)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
2nd:
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd:
Thingamebob Hes The One
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Res:
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC:
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st:
Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)
Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
2nd:
Roxilyn Mission Control JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd:
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res:
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
Maiden Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st:
Play The Game From The Furry-Tales (Imp BEL)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
2nd:
Tolkien's Dream Oin With Lubin (Imp DEU) NAF TAF
Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
3rd:
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Res:
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
2nd:
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd:
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd:
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 3
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
2nd:
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
3rd:
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit Kelligrews (Imp)
Mrs L BARTLETT
Open Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st:
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp FRA)
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Bred By Exhibitor Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st:
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd:
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd:
Carbonnie Prince Charming
Mr N & Mrs H HANKS
Sp Beginners Dog - No Entries
Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
2nd:
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd:
Carbonnie Prince Charming
Mr N & Mrs H HANKS
Sp Working Dog - No Entries
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st:
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd:
Nellbrook Dark Illusion At Wreckinroc
Mrs L DODGSON
3rd:
Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)
Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
Res:
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
VHC:
Kelligrews Princess Luna
Mrs L BARTLETT
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st:
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd:
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
3rd:
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin
Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Res:
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
VHC:
Kelligrews Princess Luna
Mrs L BARTLETT
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st:
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd:
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st:
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd:
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd:
Reaosh Destiny
Mr J & Mrs A MEAS
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st:
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd:
Nellbrook Dark Illusion At Wreckinroc
Mrs L DODGSON
3rd:
Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)
Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
Res:
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin
Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
VHC:
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st:
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd:
Nellbrook Dark Illusion At Wreckinroc
Mrs L DODGSON
3rd:
Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)
Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
Res:
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
VHC:
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st:
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
2nd:
Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
3rd:
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res:
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace JW
Mrs M BETTS
VHC:
Brookles Luna Starlight
Mrs L A BROOKES
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st:
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd:
Osmart Mink's Dark Lady At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd:
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Res:
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mrs S EVANS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st:
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
2nd:
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd:
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Res:
Heleview Harmony ShCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
VHC:
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp NLD)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st:
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
2nd:
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
3rd:
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 5
1st:
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd:
Heleview Harmony ShCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
3rd:
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
Not Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - No Entries
Sp Beginners Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st:
Reaosh Destiny
Mr J & Mrs A MEAS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st:
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd:
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd:
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res:
Pipadene Upper Crust For Winterlyn
Miss L S PATERSON
VHC:
Pattishawl She's A Dream For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Sp Working Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st:
Highglade The Last Waltz For Chelsasa
Mrs A TRODD
Brace - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st:
Bartlett's brace
2nd:
Gilbert's brace
Sp Champion Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st:
Ch Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd:
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd:
Ch Caramac Change The Beat JW
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Sp Champion Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st:
Ch Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
2nd:
Ch Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd:
Ch Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res:
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
VHC:
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN