BCC Championship Show - 1st December 2012
Judges: (D) Mr R Fletcher (Romalia) (B) Ms K S Moorhouse (Willowmead) (Ref) Mr M Taylor (Bruernish)
DCC/BIS
FR/INT CH IN VOGUE ISLAND COME TO LOOK AT ME (ATC AP00712FRA)
V CRAIPEAU
handled by MRS E JAY
handled by MRS E JAY
Res DCC
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
COLLINS Mr D & Mrs S
BCC
BOS/RBIS
BOS/RBIS
BUSTROC RED RED ROSE
BALLANTYNE/BURNS Mr R & Mrs S/Mr E B
Res BCC
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
CARTER/PALMER Mesdames S & J
BPD/BPIS
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
BPB/BOSP
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK
RICHARDS Mrs F M
BVD/BVIS
MEGAMAREE SWEENEY TODD
PEPPER Mrs M
BVB
CH NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW
EDWARDS Mrs N
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
2nd
MEGAMAREE MAN IN THE MIRROR
PEPPER/AKESTER Mrs M & Mr A
3rd
KILFINAN COUNTRY BRACKEN
MORRANT Mr D & Mrs A
Res
HOLTEND HORIZON
BUCKLEY Dr M P
Puppy Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
2nd
ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY (Imp Swe)
FIEDLER Mr A & Mrs H
3rd
BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE
CARTER/PALMER Mesdames S & J
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY BRACKEN
MORRANT Mr D & Mrs A
VHC
WESTBERE WOLFGANG
ROBSON Mrs A
Veteran Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st
MEGAMAREE SWEENEY TODD
PEPPER Mrs M
2nd
NORTHLANDER OLD BLUE EYES
NOBES Mr P & Mrs J
3rd
NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT
WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs G
Res
CH PIPADENE SPECIAL BREW ShCM
CORNFORD Mrs D & Mr A
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
PIPADENE RAVE REVIEW
CORNFORD Mrs D & Mr A
2nd
EMULAS EXCLUSIVE
EVERILL Mrs J K
Junior Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st
BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK
WESSON Mr & Mrs E
2nd
BRYONYHILL DOUBLE DUTCH
MOGFORD Mr & Mrs M
3rd
HIGHGLADE HALO 'N HARP
BROWN Mrs S
Res
NAVILLUS RAINBOW SHADOW
SULLIVAN Miss E
VHC
MENANDER MOONLIGHT
FINCH Mr W & Mrs J
HC
ARATIKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER
WOOLLEY Mr R G & Mrs L M
Yearling Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
COLLINS Mr D & Mrs S
2nd
GATSBY DE CHESTER (AM01053FRA)
WALDRON Ms J L
3rd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA JW
FOOKS Mr M & Mrs S
Res
BRYONYHILL DOUBLE DUTCH
MOGFORD Mr & Mrs M
VHC
MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH
O’CONNELL/EVANS Mesdames G & J
HC
RAMSGROVE GANDALF
SALMON Mr W J & Mrs J S
Maiden Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
2nd
HIGHGLADE HALO 'N HARP
BROWN Mrs S
3rd
MEGAMAREE MAN IN THE MIRROR
PEPPER/AKESTER Mrs M & Mr A
Novice Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st
BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK
WESSON Mr & Mrs E
2nd
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
3rd
ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE
CORNFORD Mrs D & Mr A
Res
ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY (Imp Swe)
FIEDLER Mr A & Mrs H
Debutant Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK
WESSON Mr & Mrs E
2nd
MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED
OSBORNE Mr & Mrs S A
3rd
ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE
CORNFORD Mrs D & Mr A
Res
ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY (Imp Swe)
FIEDLER Mr A & Mrs H
VHC
NADENE HUNTSMAN
MAHER/RICHARDSON Misses E & D
Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW
BETTS Mr & Mrs L J
2nd
WIGHTBEARDS OCEAN VENTURE
ABBOTT Mrs A M
3rd
FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR
EMMINGHAM Mrs N J
Res
PIPADENE UNION JACK
JEFFERIES Mrs & Mr M W
VHC
KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE
MARSHALL Mrs S & Mr J
HC
RAMSGROVE GANDALF
SALMON Mr W J & Mrs J S
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs:3
1st
ROSEOLLIE RENZO
FOREY RJ & L /CARTER C M
2nd
PIPADENE UNION JACK
JEFFERIES Mrs & Mr M W
3rd
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER
BOWDEN Mrs S & Miss C
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
TALRAZ WHITE FEATHERS
COOPER Ms K
2nd
DEEDLEDEE JIM SKINNER
RAWSON Ms W
3rd
BRADDABROOK MUTO
AYRTON Mrs E M
Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
RAINETHYME HERITAGE FOR GREYBEARDS ShCM
CROUCH Mrs J
2nd
DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND
FINCH Mr W & Mrs J
3rd
CARBOW COSMIC CREATION
KNIGHT Mrs B
Res
NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE JW
MOLLOY Miss D
VHC
POTTERDALE RIBERRY
LEWRY/LEWIS Mesdames C & J
HC
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW ShCM
HUDSON Mr D & Mrs S
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
FR/INT CH IN VOGUE ISLAND COME TO LOOK AT ME (ATC AP00712FRA)
V CRAIPEAU
handled by MRS E JAY
handled by MRS E JAY
2nd
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW ShCM
GIBB Ms S
3rd
NELLBROOK WYNTER MAGIC OF WOODACRE
CARTER/PALMER Mesdames S & J
Res
THINGAMEBOB MY GUY
GILBERT Mr G E S & Mrs M S
VHC
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MARTIN Mrs S
Special Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
CH BREAKSEA GI BLUES JW
MANGNALL/BURFITT Mesdames D & G
2nd
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MARTIN Mrs S
3rd
WELLKNOWE KNIGHT ERRAND
BUCKLEY Dr M P
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK
RICHARDS Mrs F M
2nd
DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES
HALE Mr G & Mrs M
3rd
MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS
SZMIDT Ms H
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY LADY
BURSCOUGH Mr & Mrs A
VHC
HOLTEND RAMBLE ON TO MOBUFF
PRICE Miss A
HC
ROSEOLLIE REALLY DIVINE
ROBERTSON Miss M K & K
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK
RICHARDS Mrs F M
2nd
BRAEMORAY SILVER TASSIE
HARDS Mr A & Mrs H
3rd
KILTONDALE UPTOWN GIRL AT SCALBECK
KEMP Mr G & Mrs C
Res
CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS
BARTLETT Mrs L
VHC
KILFINAN COUNTRY LADY
BURSCOUGH Mr & Mrs A
HC
ITANI POWER OF PANDORA
WELLS Ms J
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 11
1st
CH NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW
EDWARDS Mrs N
2nd
CH ATHERLEIGH RAINBOWS END
O’CONNELL/EVANS Mesdames G & J
3rd
TALRAZ INDIANA
JAY Mr & Mrs M J
Res
PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO
KITCHEN Mr & Mrs A
VHC
POTTERDALE PYROMANIA
HORNE/LEWIS Miss J & Mrs J
HC
TALIBEE TENDER TOUCH
MARTIN Mrs S
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st
MENANDER STARSTRUCK OF SPINNINGDALE
STEEL Mr P & Mrs J
2nd
BRADDABROOK FLORENZA
CORNTHWAITE Miss U
3rd
BETHLYNTEE NUTMEG
DUMBRELL Mrs L
Res
CH PASTRAKA ENCHANTED STAR JW
COLWELL Mr T E & Mrs A M
VHC
BARKLY BLAIREAU
GOODYEAR Mr & Mrs B
HC
BANACEK HEAVENSONG AT HECATIE
ANDREWS Mr & Mrs D J
Junior Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
HOLLIS Mr A
2nd
HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS
KITCHEN Mr & Mrs A
3rd
CHILLIBEARS TIA'S OF JOY
FERRIGNO Mr J & Mrs E
Res
HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND AT WESTBERE
JEMMETT Mrs J
VHC
GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION
SALTER Mrs R
HC
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
RITCHIE Mrs S
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
HOLLIS Mr A
2nd
HOLTEND NIGHTFLYER
BUCKLEY Dr M P
3rd
NELLBROOK WITCH OF THE WEST
PARR/MORE Messrs A & D
Res
THORNSKY FOXTROT TO MINTARIA
HORNE Miss J
VHC
BRADDABROOK FORGET ME NOT AT AOIBH
AYRTON Mrs E M
HC
PRETTYBEAR REAL SPECIAL LADY FOR KEMELSTOWE (Imp Deu)
SEWELL Mrs M
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 7
1st
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK
RICHARDS Mrs F M
2nd
BRAEMORAY SILVER TASSIE
HARDS Mr A & Mrs H
3rd
HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS
KITCHEN Mr & Mrs A
Res
BRADDABROOK FORGET ME NOT AT AOIBH
AYRTON Mrs E M
VHC
GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION
SALTER Mrs R
HC
KILFINAN COUNTRY LADY
BURSCOUGH Mr & Mrs A
Novice Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
HOLLIS Mr A
2nd
ROSEOLLIE RUNNING SMOOTH
NORCOMBE Mrs A
3rd
BRADDABROOK FORGET ME NOT AT AOIBH
AYRTON Mrs E M
Res
CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS
BARTLETT Mrs L
VHC
KILFINAN COUNTRY LADY
BURSCOUGH Mr & Mrs A
HC
HOLTEND RAMBLE ON TO MOBUFF
PRICE Miss A
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND NIGHTFLYER
BUCKLEY Dr M P
2nd
BRAEMORAY SILVER TASSIE
HARDS Mr A & Mrs H
3rd
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
RITCHIE Mrs S
Res
BRADDABROOK FORGET ME NOT AT AOIBH
AYRTON Mrs E M
VHC
CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS
BARTLETT Mrs L
HC
KILFINAN COUNTRY LADY
BURSCOUGH Mr & Mrs A
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
BETTS Mr & Mrs L J
2nd
BARGEMON ISADORA JW
CANTY Mr B M & Mrs C M
3rd
NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW ShCM
EDWARDS Mrs N
Res
PELIDO FRAGGLE ROCK
NEWTON/WILSON Misses Y & I
VHC
LEAMEDO PURE CLASS
PATTERSON/HOLTON Mr & Mrs M/Mrs J
HC
PIPADENE UPPER CRUST
PATERSON Miss L
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF LOVE AT PASTRAKA JW
COLWELL Mr T E & Mrs A M
2nd
SASKYADU MUSICAL MAGIC
EVANS Mrs S & Mr A
3rd
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
WOOD Mr A & Mrs J
Res
BREAKSEA ARIANWEN OF MERRIMAK
RIVERS Mrs J A
VHC
BRODATY KEDGE'S DREAM
KEDZIERSKI Mrs G
HC
THINGAMEBOB ITALIAN JOY
Mr D C & Mrs L MACDONALD
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE ShCM
RICHARDS Mrs F M
2nd
NELLBROOK WYNTER MISCHIEF
BRIDGER Mr A J & Mrs V A
3rd
BARGEMON BOADICEA JW
HALL Mrs P
Res
ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID
WOOLLEY Mr R G & Mrs L M
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
CARTER/PALMER Mesdames S & J
2nd
SAMMARA MOONLIGHT SHADOW
O'BRIEN Mr W & Mrs S M
3rd
BALFARG BE POP A LULA
MORE Mr D W
Res
OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA
HARDY Mrs C
VHC
HOLTEND SWEET TEMPTATION
BUCKLEY Dr M P
HC
KILTONDALE QUEEN OF MY HEART AT JELLWELL
JELLIE Mr & Mrs R A
Open Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st
BUSTROC RED RED ROSE
BALLANTYNE/BURNS Mr R & Mrs S/Mr E B
2nd
SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY
FIEDLER Mr A & Mrs H
3rd
CH CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW ShCM
HARKIN Mr J & Mrs M E
Res
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
GILBERT Mr G E S & Mrs M S
VHC
CH BUSHBLADES READY TO REJOICE (ATC AJ01494604)
GROENIER Miss I
HC
BRADDABROOK FORTUNA
CORNTHWAITE Miss U
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
SULLIVAN Miss E
2nd
ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE ShCM
RICHARDS Mrs F M
3rd
CH BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW
HARDS Mr A & Mrs H
Res
MENANDER TEMPTATION TO KILTONDALE
PEIRSON Mr G & Mrs L
VHC
BRADDABROOK FORTUNA
CORNTHWAITE Miss U
HC
PELIDO FRAGGLE ROCK
NEWTON/WILSON Misses Y & I