Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Championship Show - 1st October 2016 - Judge: Mrs Margaret Harkin (Claudalla)
BIS
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
RBIS
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
BPIS
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
BVetIS
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
DCC
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
RDCC
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
BCC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
RBCC
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Roxilyn Smart As They Come
Miss C WINSOR
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
Res
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Novice Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Debutante Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Look To The Future
Miss V GAMBLE
2nd
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Sallen Rhydwyn
Mr N M BROADBRIDGE & Mrs S MUIR
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
3rd
Sallen Rhydwyn
Mr N M BROADBRIDGE & Mrs S MUIR
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp FRA)
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
VHC
Edenborough Edge Of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
3rd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Special Open Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
2nd
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Caramac Change The Beat JW
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
2nd
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Vintage Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Ramsgrove Homeward Bound To Gillaber JW ShCM
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Scalbeck Sweet Sensation At Seachran
Mr V & Mrs L SICHI
2nd
In Vogue Island Miss France At Capelaw (Imp FRA)
Miss V GAMBLE
3rd
Sallen Rockrose
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
In Vogue Island Miss France At Capelaw (Imp FRA)
Miss V GAMBLE
Res
Sallen Rockrose
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Res
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas (A.I)
Mr J S DUNCAN
Res
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Novice Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas (A.I)
Mr J S DUNCAN
3rd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Dychix Whistles And Bells At Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Res
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
2nd
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Res
Clovabrae Solar Flair
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
VHC
Edenborough Marry the Night
Miss J M CARTER
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
2nd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Res
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ch Potterdale Eclipse JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
VHC
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon La Napoule
Mrs P W HALL
2nd
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Gallus Living The Dream
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY