Blackpool Championship Show - 26 June 2011 - Judge: MRS F A SOMERFIELD
Dog CC
CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Res Dog CC
IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM
MISS M CARTER
Bitch CC
SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW SH CM
MRS D & MR & MRS R M & S J B WEIGHTMAN & NEWTON
Res Bitch CC
BELLANDEAN BEWITCHED AT CHARNCROFT
J A JAMES
Best of Breed
CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Best Puppy
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLESIMP BEL
MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
BALIDORN BOLD AS BRASS
MRS G R BURFITT
3rd
KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE
MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL
Res
ROSIMAR RIVER JAX
MRS M PARKIN
VHC
NAVILLUS MOONLIGHT SPIRIT
MISS E SULLIVAN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING
MRS K EDWARDS
2nd
TALRAZ HAPPIEST DAY
MISS K M M COOPER
3rd
KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE
MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL
Res
ROSIMAR RIVER JAX
MRS M PARKIN
VHC
NORTHLANDER IRRESISTIBLE
MR P A & MRS J L NOBES
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX XCEEDINGLY GOOD
MISS M J BAKER
2nd
BARGEMON BUGATTI ROYALE
MRS R SALTER
3rd
DYCHIX CORNELIUS FUDGE
MR D & MISS N JEBB & RYAN
Res
BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st
BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER
U CORNTHWAITE
2nd
SASKYADU MAGICAL WIZARD
MRS A ROBSON
3rd
BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st
GILLABER BALLATER
MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK
2nd
TALRAZ WHITE FEATHERS
MISS K M M COOPER
3rd
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Res
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D & MRS G MANGNALL & BURFITT
VHC
KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW
MISS M CARTER
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES
2nd
WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
EDENBOROUGH DIDIT MY WAY
MISS S J HOLMES
Res
LUBIN'S DIGNITY
PJ SA & VJ RUDD
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st
DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
2nd
BARGEMON MABUNI KENZO
MRS R SALTER
3rd
THINGAMEBOB MY GUY
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
Res
MOSTONBRAE TICKET TO RIDE AT SKEHANDALE
MRS S A & MR G G OAKES
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st
CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
2nd
RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW SHCM
MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK
3rd
BRADDABROOK DUNNETT SHCM
MR R MCCAWLEY
Res
POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
VHC
NELLBROOK WYNTER MAGIC OF WOODACRE
MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER
Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st
IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM
MISS M CARTER
2nd
BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW
MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY
3rd
JELLWELL JUKE BOX JURY
MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE
Res
WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
NORTHLANDER SIMPLY AMAZING
MR P A & MRS J L NOBES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLESIMP BEL
MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES
2nd
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR TAF
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
3rd
BARGEMON ISADORA
B M & C M CANTY
Res
THINGAMEBOB TOP TOTTY
MR D & MRS J ROBINSON
VHC
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART
MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
2nd
JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT
MRS J LEECH
3rd
BREAKSEA ARIANWEN
MRS G R BURFITT
Res
OSMART MUFF'S JESSICA BLACK
MISS R S PARKER
VHC
HIGHGLADE THE LAST WALTZ FOR CHELSASA
MRS A M TRODD
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
2nd
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
3rd
OSMART MUFF'S JESSICA BLACK
MISS R S PARKER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Absentees: 0
1st
TALRAZ HOT FAVOURITE
MR M & MRS E A JAY
2nd
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
3rd
FINESK LADYS FANCY SHCM
MR D &MRS S KIRBY
Res
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
MISS E SULLIVAN
VHC
NELLBROOK JUST AN ILLUSION SHCM
MRS N EDWARDS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS
2nd
NELLBROOK WYNTER MISCHIEF
MRS L A BROOKES
3rd
WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
Res
BENDALE LAVENDER BLUE AT LUBIN
PJ SA & VJ RUDD
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Absentees: 3
1st
BELLANDEAN BEWITCHED AT CHARNCROFT
J A JAMES
2nd
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
3rd
CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM
MR J & MRS M HARKIN
Res
BRIMBLEBEC READYMONEY COVE
MR R & MRS C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH
VHC
EDENBOROUGH LOOK AT ME
MISS J M CARTER
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st
SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW SH CM
MRS D & MR & MRS R M & S J B WEIGHTMAN & NEWTON
2nd
BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW
MR A & MRS H HARDS
3rd
MERRYTHORPE MISS DAYDREAM
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Res
SENGALAS LEADING LADY OF ROXILYN JW
MRS K EDWARDS
VHC
NELLBROOK BLUE ENCHANTMENT OF JENTILIMA SHCM
MRS C M MILNES
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
BRADDABROOK FLORENZA
U CORNTHWAITE
2nd
CH BREAKSEA DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NELLBROOK
MRS N EDWARDS