Border Union Agricultural Society - 16 Jun 2012 - Judge: Mr A Burscough (Kilfinan)
Dog CC
BRYONYHILL MR REE
MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD
Res DCC
Ch CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Bitch CC
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW SHCM
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
Res BCC
TALRAZ HONEY TRAP JW
MR M & MRS E A JAY
Best Of Breed
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW SHCM
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
Best Puppy
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
J M & S J CARTER & HOLMES
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
J M & S J CARTER & HOLMES
2nd
KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE
MRS C P MOFFAT & MRS V LACKENBY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
J M CARTER & S J HOLMES
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
2nd
THORNSKY MOONDANCE
MS H KOCHANOWSKI
3rd
REAOSH CONCERTO
MRS H A WELCH
Res
SALLEN HECTOR
MR N M BROADBRIDGE & MRS S MUIR
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
3rd
REAOSH CONCERTO
MRS H A WELCH
Graduate Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J McERLANE
2nd
LOCHBARRA DARK SHADOW FOR AUGHENAIRD
MRS E AUGHEY
3rd
BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Res
THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO
MISS K BRAMLEY & MRS J ROBINSON
VHC
GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st
ELEMARK BRIAR
MR D K & MRS A MORRANT
2nd
TALRAZ WHITE FEATHERS
MISS K M M COOPER
3rd
KILTONDALE MID-KNIGHT
MS Y C DRUMMOND & MR C B FORREST
Res
MOJO MAGICAL MYSTERY FOR BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
VHC
LOCHBARRA DARK SHADOW FOR AUGHENAIRD
MRS E AUGHEY
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
BRYONYHILL MR REE
MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD
2nd
Ch CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
3rd
ELEMARK'S JUBILO SHCM
MR D K & MRS A MORRANT
Res
Ch SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
MR N & MRS A E MAY
VHC
IR/INT CH COALACRE ALEXANDRITE
MRS A LATTIMER
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE
MRS J E JEMMETT
2nd
EDENBOROUGH MARRY THE NIGHT
MISS J CARTER
3rd
MENANDER DEHEUNE
MRS & MR CUNNINGHAM
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
EDENBOROUGH MARRY THE NIGHT
MISS J CARTER
2nd
COALACRE LADY LIBERTY
MRS A LATTIMER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st
THORNSKY FOXTROT TO MINTARIA
MISS J HORNE
2nd
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
3rd
DOUGLASDALE SECRET DREAM
MRS S WALKER & MRS S STEEL
Res
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK
MRS K DELANEY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR (IMP) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
BARGEMON ISADORA JW
B M & C M CANTY
3rd
THORNSKY FOXTROT TO MINTARIA
MISS J HORNE
Res
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK
MRS K DELANEY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK
MRS K DELANEY
2nd
DUNCANNAS HIGHLAND HONEY OF BUTTERWOOD
MR M DICKSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA
MRS C HARDY
2nd
TALRAZ WILD HONEY
MR & MRS T GIBBONS
3rd
PATTISHAWL JUST DREAMING
MRS S STEEL
Res
FINESK LADYS FANCY ShCM
MR D & MRS S KIRBY
VHC
KILTONDALE ROXETTE
MS Y C DRUMMOND & MR C B FORREST
Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW ShCM
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
2nd
ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE
MRS F M RICHARDS
3rd
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Res
LOCHBARRA MAID BY MOONLIGHT JW
MR W & MRS E A GAULT
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st
TALRAZ HONEY TRAP JW
MR M & MRS E A JAY
2nd
Ch KYLECA SPRING BREEZE JW
MR & MRS K MOFFAT
3rd
SILENE WINNIE THE BLUE WITCH
MRS M & MR E MCINALLY & HENDERSON
Res
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS
VHC
Ch BRYONYHILL MISS TICKLE JW
MR A D & MRS S B HOOD