Boston & District Canine Society – 7 January 2012 - Judge: Mrs Ulrica Göransson (Farmarens)
Dog CC
POTTERDALE PRODIGY
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
Res DCC
POTTERDALE PALADIUM
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
Bitch CC
CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK JW
MR D HYDE
Res BCC
CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Best Of Breed
CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK JW
MR D HYDE
Best Puppy
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
SENGALAS COURT JESTER
MESDAMES MAY & DARRINGTON
2nd
SENGALAS REPHAEL
MRS J & MR R SWABY
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH
MESDAMES G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
Res
FLAVIUS MILOW EMIEL REGIS
MRS C DIEGMANN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
RAMSGROVE GANDALF
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
2nd
MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER
MS A S HALL
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH
MESDAMES G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
Res
NELLBROOK DEJA VU AT PYESBRIDGE
MISS D MOLLOY
VHC
NADENE HUNTSMAN
MISSES E MAHER & D RICHARDSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st
POTTERDALE PALADIUM
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT
MR & MRS L J BETTS
3rd
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
VHC
CARBONNIE BLUE BUTTONS FOR CARBOW
MRS C WILMOTT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
MALANDEX XCEEDINGLY GOOD
MISS M J BAKER
3rd
PATTISHAWL JUST SO RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
MRS M SEWELL
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
VHC
TONSARNE MUSIC MAKER
MR P & MRS E G COLLEY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
PATTISHAWL JUST SO RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
MRS M SEWELL
2nd
KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
3rd
THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO
MISS K BRAMLEY & MRS J ROBINSON
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW
MR D & MRS S HUDSON
2nd
POTTERDALE ROCK STAR AT ATHEMBURGH
MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN
3rd
GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Res
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J McERLANE
VHC
GILLABER BALLATER
MRS A GILL & MRS H COOK
Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE PRODIGY
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM
MISS J MR F & MRS A HARRISON
3rd
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Res
NLJCH HISNHERS SPECIAL DIAMOND
MS R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
DYCHIX SMOKE ON THE WATER
MRS D BEECH
Open Dog - Entries: 13 Absentees: 0
1st
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
MR N & MRS A E MAY
2nd
FR CH VICTORY WIND'S DUNCAN MCLEOD [ATC AK00723FRA]
MRS M SEWELL MR J PAIN & MISS A GARCIA
3rd
CH BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY N NICE JW SHCM
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
CH SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
VHC
CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA)
MS J L WALDRON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT
MR D & MRS P BURTON
2nd
NADENE FREEDREAMER
MISSES E MAHER & D RICHARDSON
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT
MR D & MRS P BURTON
2nd
GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
1st
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
2nd
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MESDAMES G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
Res
SENGALAS INDIANA ROSE
MR N & MRS A E MAY
VHC
TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MESDAMES G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
2nd
TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
3rd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN RIBBONS
MR J & MRS T NUNLEY
Res
BRADDABROOK FORGET ME NOT AT AOIBH
MRS E M AYRTON
VHC
ATHEMBURGH RUBY LADY
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
Junior Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
SKYEBUCKS SATISFACTION OF DAMALEK
MR G & MRS M HALE
3rd
LUM-BI-NI HOPEFUL ISABELLA FOR ROXILYN (IMP)
MRS K EDWARDS
Res
NORTHLANDER SIMPLY AMAZING
MR P A & MRS J L NOBES
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK JW
MR D HYDE
2nd
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM
MR & MRS L J BETTS
3rd
JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT
MRS J LEECH
Res
MARROX MAHINA AT AVEBURY
MRS C M PELLEGRINI
VHC
LEAMEDO PURE CLASS
MR M & MRS M PATTERSON & MRS J HOLTON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
OSMART MUFF'S JESSICA BLACK
MISS R S PARKER
2nd
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLES (IMP BEL) JW
MR G ATKINS & & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
SASKYADU MUSICAL MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st
CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
3rd
SAMMARA SHIMMERING SEA
MRS M & MR J REEVES
Res
ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
VHC
MOONHILL BLUE SATIN'N LACE
MRS P & MR K PIERCE & BAKER
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
2nd
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS
3rd
BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
VHC
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st
CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
DIOTIMA'S HEART OF GOLD
MRS M APPLEBY & MR D HYDE
3rd
CAN CH CHETCOTE DOTTIE'S DREAM OF KILFINAN
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
Res
CH SENGALAS INDIANA STAR
MRS S E CLACK
VHC
WILLOWMEAD KAYLA
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
FR/INT CH ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE
MR J PAIN & MISS A GARCIA
2nd
OSMART SIOUX BLUBERY MUFFIN
MISS R S PARKER