Darlington Championship Dog Show - 15 September 2012 - Judge: Mrs S Burditt (Mabursh)
BEST OF BREED
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
Dog CC
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res Dog CC
Malandex Xceedingly Good JW
Miss M J BAKER
Bitch CC
Potterdale Star Potential
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res Bitch CC
Potterdale Seagull Ringside Rumour
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Best Puppy
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
Best Veteran
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
2nd
Elemark's Jubilo ShCM
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Ardensax Antony At Merrythorpe JW
Miss C WINSOR & Mrs M THORPE
Res
Odderwood Glade of Shade at Lexalby
Mrs A FERGUSON
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Nice Guy
Mrs M & Mr G THORPE
3rd
Itani Magical Dreams At Camberwick
Mr & Mrs H PLATTS
Res
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mrs W HINES
VHC
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Glenspey Bullet Proof Soul At Corimist (Imp)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Itani Magical Dreams At Camberwick
Mr & Mrs H PLATTS
3rd
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mrs W HINES
Res
Edenborough Edge Of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
VHC
Barbudo Blue Star
LOWES & Miss S LARSEN
Junior Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
2nd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom For Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom For Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xceedingly Good JW
Miss M J BAKER
2nd
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res
Kilfinan Country Knight
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
VHC
Yawdem Choirboy
Mr B E LAVINE & Mr A D & Mrs L S LAVINE
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Gallus Absolute Quality Jw
Mrs A PATERSON
3rd
Talraz Royal Ascot Jw
Mr G J & Mrs D McERLANE
Res
Karmeliann Stargazer JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Talraz White Feathers
Miss K M M COOPER
Open Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st
Paleeda Pizazz
Mrs P E LEE
2nd
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J HARRISON & Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
3rd
Pipadene Time To Recap
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Cartier De Chester At Snowmead JW (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Ch Snikkles Sea Lavender JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Navillus Moon Spirit
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
2nd
Braemoray Silver Tassie
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Kilfinan Country Lady
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
Res
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Bushblades Wired for Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Res
Gouth Noire De Chester For Irisaddition (Imp)
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Bushblades Wired for Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Junior Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Seagull Ringside Rumour
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Aratika Creme De La Creme
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Res
Greenybabes Princess Evie
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Bushblades Faith 'N Fortune
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Dark And Delectable
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Firstprizebears Jackieo Avec Snikkles (Imp) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
3rd
Pattishawl She's A Dream for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Miners Lake Rising Star (Imp Deu)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Talraz Wild Honey
Mr & Mrs T GIBBONS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Geliland Musical Breeze At Corimist
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Bushblades Seaquil for Kayanarra
Dr & Mrs FOX & Miss K FARRIER
Res
WITHHELD
-
VHC
WITHHELD
-
Open Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st
Potterdale Star Potential
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Potterdale Eclipse Jw
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren ShCM JW
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
Res
Menander Temptation To Kiltondale JW ShCM
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Malandex Xplicit
Miss M J BAKER