East of England Agricultural Society - 8 July 2012 - Judge: Mrs Macdonald-Cross
Dog CC
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J MCERLANE
Res DCC
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW
MR D & MRS S HUDSON
Bitch CC
LOCHBARRA MAID BY MOONLIGHT JW
MR W & MRS E A GAULT
Res BCC
Ch CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
Best Of Breed
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J MCERLANE
Best Puppy
ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE
MRS C P MOFFAT & MRS V LACKENBY
2nd
HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP
MRS S D BROWN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
ARATIKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
2nd
KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE
MRS C P MOFFAT & MRS V LACKENBY
3rd
ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE
MRS D & MR A CORNFORD
Res
SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM FOR DOUGALSTON
MRS L ROPER-SANDS
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR JS DUNCAN
2nd
RAMSGROVE GANDALF
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
3rd
SALLEN HECTOR
MR N M BROADBRIDGE & MRS S MUIR
Res
THORNSKY MOONDANCE
MS H KOCHANOWSKI
VHC
NELLBROOK DEJA VU AT PYESBRIDGE
MISS D MOLLOY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
2nd
BUSHBLADES AMERICAN DREAMS
DR P S & MRS Y M FOX
3rd
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
Res
PIPADENE UNION JACK
MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES
VHC
SKYEBUCKS SHOOTING STAR
MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE
Novice Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & DR J EVANS
2nd
ARATIKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
3rd
BUSHBLADES AMERICAN DREAMS
DR P S & MRS Y M FOX
Res
KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE
MRS C P MOFFAT & MRS V LACKENBY
VHC
SALLEN HECTOR
MR N M BROADBRIDGE & MRS S MUIR
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
MRS C BODDINGTON
2nd
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL
MR J S DUNCAN
3rd
PIPADENE UNION JACK
MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J MCERLANE
2nd
COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY
MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE
3rd
SKYEBUCKS WATERLOO SUNSET
MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE
Res
LOCHBARRA DARK SHADOW FOR AUGHENAIRD
MRS E AUGHEY
VHC
THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO
MRS J ROBINSON & MRS K BRAMLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Absentees: 5
1st
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW
MR D & MRS S HUDSON
2nd
GILLABER BALLATER
MRS A GILL & MRS HCOOK
3rd
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW SHCM
MS S GIBB
Res
NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE JW
MISS D MOLLOY
VHC
DYCHIX SMOKE ON THE WATER
MRS D BEECH
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st
RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW SHCM
MRS A GILL & MRS H COOK
2nd
Ch PIPADENE TIME TO REVIEW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
3rd
KIANDRA KASHMIR
MS A C BLAND
Res
Ch/IntCh FIRSTPRIZEBEARS ENFIELD
MR A SANCHEZ
VHC
Ch CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
KILTONDALE UPTOWN GIRL AT SCALBECK
G W & C KEMP
2nd
GLENSPEY DIAMOND LIFE IN BEARDIEWOOD (IMP SWE)
MR & MRS R & M MILLAR
3rd
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
MRS S J RITCHIE
Res
HIGHGLADE WISPA OF WINGS AT SULYNBOURNE
MRS S MORRISON
VHC
GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION (IMP)
MRS R SALTER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
2nd
DYCHIX WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND
MRS D BEECH
3rd
VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD (IMP FRA)
MS J L WALDRON
Res
GLENSPEY DIAMOND LIFE IN BEARDIEWOOD (IMP SWE)
MR & MRS R & M MILLAR
VHC
SNOWMEAD SUMMER STORM
MS J L WALDRON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 14 Absentees: 3
1st
DOUGLASDALE SECRET DREAM
MRS S WALKER & MRS S STEEL
2nd
JELLWELL QUEEN OF CONNEMARA
MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & DR J EVANS
Res
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
MR A HOLLIS
VHC
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR (IMP) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
3rd
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Res
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & DR J EVANS
VHC
THINGAMEBOB TOP TOTTY
MR D & MRS J ROBINSON
Novice Bitch - Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st
DOUGLASDALE SECRET DREAM
MRS S & MRS S WALKER & STEEL
2nd
ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
3rd
GLENSPEY DIAMOND LIFE IN BEARDIEWOOD (IMP SWE)
MR & MRS R & M MILLAR
Res
TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
VHC
DYCHIX CATCH THE WIND
MRS S & MR B HAIGH
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st
TALRAZ WILD HONEY
MR & MRS T GIBBONS
2nd
PELIDO FRAGGLE ROCK
MISS Y NEWTON & MISS I WILSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st
JAROCA SEA SPRAY AT FRAGLESTONE
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
2nd
ALCHERINGA PERSIAN SILK
MRS B HURRY
3rd
POTTERDALE BLUE PEARL
MRS B GOODYER & MRS J LEWIS
Res
MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
VHC
CARBONNIE MAGICAL MILEY
MRS L CARR
Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Absentees: 2
1st
LOCHBARRA MAID BY MOONLIGHT JW
MR W & MRS E A GAULT
2nd
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
Res
BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
VHC
ARDASSINE BLUE BLOSSOM
MRS S WILLIAMS
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st
Ch CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
2nd
Ch OSMART MAID IN BLACK BY SIOUX FOR LOCHBARRA JW
MR W & MRS E A GAULT
3rd
Ch GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW
MR A HOSIE
Res
BUSTROC RED RED ROSE
MR R & MRS S BALLANTYNE & MR E BURNS
VHC
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS