Midhsires BCC Championship Show - 5 August 2012
Judges: (D) Mrs M Harkin (Claudalla) (B) Mrs M Appleby (Diotima) (Ref) Mrs C Burscough (Kilfinan)
Judges: (D) Mrs M Harkin (Claudalla) (B) Mrs M Appleby (Diotima) (Ref) Mrs C Burscough (Kilfinan)
Best In Show
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW SHCM
Mr G & Mrs A PEDDER
Best Puppy In Show
HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Dog CC
Breaksea GI Blues
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
Res Dog CC
CH Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Bitch CC
Breaksea Amazing Grace For Caldermist JW SHCM
Mr G & Mrs A PEDDER
Res Bitch CC
Sammara Moonlight Shadow
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
Minor Puppy Dog - 4 Entries: Abs: 1
1st
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mesdames W HINES & A SOAR
2nd
Chillibears Manhatten
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mesdames W HINES & A SOAR
2nd
Manortonway Man About Town
A J & T M BUSH
3rd
Barbudo Back On Track
Mr & Mrs E WESSON
Res
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta
Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom for Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
3rd
Sengalas Rephael
Mrs J & Mr R SWABY
Res
Nellbrook Deja Vu At Pyesbridge
Miss D MOLLOY
VHC
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta
Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom for Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Res
Balidorn Bold As Brass
Mrs G R BURFITT
VHC
Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Double Scotch Black Touchdown
Mesdames W HINES & A SOAR
2nd
Chillibears Manhatten
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Snowmead Storm's Ransom for Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
2nd
Moonhill Sweet William of Atherleigh
Mesdames G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
3rd
Chillibears Manhatten
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Res
Barbudo Back On Track
Mr & Mrs E WESSON
VHC
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Debutant Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Storm's Ransom for Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
2nd
Barbudo Back On Track
Mr & Mrs E WESSON
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta
Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom for Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
3rd
Pastraka Enchanted Knight
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
2nd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Carbow Cosmic Creation
Mrs B M KNIGHT
Res
Subessen Echoes Of Peace
Mrs F A PETERSEN
VHC
Pastraka Enchanted Knight
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Nellbrook Unexpected For Pyesbridge JW
Miss D MOLLOY
2nd
Vilmorin Gold Leaf
Mrs J WEBB
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Dychix Captain Jack JW SHCM
Ms S GIBB
2nd
CH Hisnhers Diamond Geezer at Anfranjo JW SHCM
Miss J, Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
3rd
Potterdale Bilberry SHCM
Mrs J WEBB
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
CH Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
CH Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
GER CH Braemoor's Mastermind
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Pipadene Time To Recap
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
VHC
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs N GILBERT
Special Open Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea GI Blues
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
2nd
CH Bryonyhill Mr Ree
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
IR CH Breaksea Allegro JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
2nd
Wellknowe Knight Errand
Dr M P BUCKLEY
3rd
CH Pipadene Special Brew JW
Mrs D & Mr A CORNFORD
Res
Kirstancourt Kiss N Tail
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Bendale Time After Time
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd
Pipadene Rave Review
Mr A J & Mrs D L CORNFORD
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Incantation
Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck
G W & C KEMP
3rd
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Res
Bushblades Wired For Sound
VHC
Gouth Noire De Chester For Irisaddition
Mrs R SALTER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
2nd
Breaksea Incantation
Mrs G R BURFITT
3rd
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Res
Bushblades Wired For Sound
VHC
Gouth Noire De Chester For Irisaddition
Mrs R SALTER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW
Mesdames G O'CONNELL & J EVANS
3rd
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady for Kemelstowe
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Sengalas Breaking Dawn For Clovabrae
Mesdames C STEAD & A E MAY
VHC
Greenybabes Princess Evie
Mr A HOLLIS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Upper Crust
Miss L S PATERSON
2nd
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Sengalas Breaking Dawn For Clovabrae
Mesdames C STEAD & A E MAY
Res
Greenybabes Princess Evie
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Bargemon Isadora JW
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
2nd
Bellandean Blush
Mr & Mrs J SCOTT
3rd
Greenybabes Princess Evie
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Chillibears Tia's Of Joy
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Bellandean Blush
Mr & Mrs J SCOTT
2nd
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Cransbere Sky Burst
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Coalacre Tribute To Lubin
Miss V J, Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
VHC
Chillibears Tia's Of Joy
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
2nd
Bellandean Blush
Mr & Mrs J SCOTT
3rd
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Res
Cransbere Sky Burst
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Fraglestone Freeheart to Heleview
Mrs J E BURFORD
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Miner's Lake Rising Star For Kiltondale JW
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
2nd
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Mrs J LEECH
3rd
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
Res
Thingamebob Italian Joy
Mr & Mrs L MACDONALD
VHC
My Fair Lady
Mrs V A & Mr A J BRIDGER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Leamedo Pure Class
Mr & Mrs M PATTERSON & Mrs J HOLTON
2nd
Subessen Echoes Of Love At Pastraka JW
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
3rd
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B J HURRY
Res
Breaksea Arianwen Of Merrimak
Mrs J A RIVERS
VHC
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Bushblades Seaquil For Kayanarra
Dr P S FOX, Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
2nd
Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
3rd
Balidorn Time For Fantasy
Mrs M E BOTHAM
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Breaksea Amazing Grace For Caldermist JW SHCM
Mr G & Mrs A PEDDER
2nd
Sammara Moonlight Shadow
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
3rd
CH Bushblades Ready To Rejoice
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Nellbrook Blue Enchantment Of Jentilima
Mrs C M MILNES
Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Eclipse JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Malandex Xplicit
Miss M J BAKER
3rd
Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Bendale Lavender Blue at Lubin
Mr P J, Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st
Subessen Land Of Grace
Mrs S BOWDEN
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Manortonway Melody Maker
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
2nd
CH Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
CH Pastraka Enchanted Star JW SHCM
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
Res
Potterdale Starlight
Mrs M A JAMIESON
VHC
Bendale Love Me Always At Chillibears
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 5
1st
Nellbrook Enchantment
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Portofcall Copper Camio
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN