National Dog Show - 6th May 2016 - Judge: Mrs Jackie James (Charncroft)
Best of Breed
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Dog CC
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res Dog CC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Bitch CC
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
Res Bitch CC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Best Puppy
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Best Veteran
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Breaksea Fraggle Rock
Mrs G R BURFITT
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Pipadene What The Dickens
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Res
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
VHC
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Res
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
VHC
Osmart Mink's Dark Lord
Mrs R WOOD
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
Res
Braemoor's Boundless Joy (ATCAR01267NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
VHC
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Open Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
VHC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
2nd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
3rd
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
Res
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
VHC
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
VHC
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Res
Malandex Xplicitly Brown For Dramatrix
Mrs A & Mr T RANN
VHC
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Res
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
VHC
Heleview Harmony
Mrs J E BURFORD
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
Res
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
2nd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
VHC
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Open Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
2nd
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER