North of England BCC - 6 May 2012
Judges: (D) Mrs J Osborne (Osmart) (B) Mr D Moir (Winaria) (BIS) Mr A Archer (Squirelsdray)
Judges: (D) Mrs J Osborne (Osmart) (B) Mr D Moir (Winaria) (BIS) Mr A Archer (Squirelsdray)
Dog CC
Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C Bland
Res Dog CC
Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice
Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward
Bitch CC
Ch Potterdale Pure Platinum
Mr M & Mrs J Lewis
Res Bitch CC
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile
Mrs S Carter & Mrs J Palmer
Best Puppy
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M Woolley
Best Veteran
Ch Osmart Maid In Black by Sioux for Lochbarra JW
Mr W & Mrs E A Gault
Best in Show
Ch Potterdale Pure Platinum
Mr M & Mrs J Lewis
Minor Puppy Dog - No entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M Woolley
2nd
Aratika Silver By Nature
D & A Cornford
3rd
Sallen Hector
Mr N Broadbridge & Mrs S Muir
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Mr A Hosie
2nd
IrCh Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M Carter
3rd
Bumbleridge's Orinoko JW
Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward & Mrs C M Perry
Res
Elemark's Jubilo ShCM
Mr & Mrs D Morrant
VHC
Caldermist Winter Legacy
Mrs A & Mr G Pedder
Vintage Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Undercover Agent
Mr & Mrs L J Betts
2nd
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H Kochanowski
3rd
Bushblades American Dream
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
Res
Pipadene Union Jack
M & J Jefferies
VHC
Bendale Extra Special
Miss A Wilding
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mr B & Mrs K Handley
2nd
Kilfinan Country Breeze
S J Marshall
3rd
Bushblades American Dream
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
Res
Pipadene Union Jack
M & J Jefferies
VHC
Bendale Extra Special
Miss A Wilding
Maiden Dog - Entries: Res Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M Woolley
2nd
Bushblades American Dream
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
3rd
Balidorn Bold As Brass
Mrs G R Burfitt
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
D & A Cornford
Novice Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Daydream Believer
Mr R G & Mrs L M Woolley
2nd
Balidorn Bold As Brass
Mrs G R Burfitt
3rd
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H Kochanowski
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
D & A Cornford
Debutant Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H Kochanowski
Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D Barley
2nd
Kilfinan Country Knight
Mr & Mrs A Burscough
3rd
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing
Mrs K Edwards
Res
Subessen Echoes Of Dreams
Mrs S & Miss C Bowden
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer at Barkenbear
Mr B & Mrs K Handley
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11
1st
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr & Mrs G J McErlane
2nd
Gillaber Ballachulish for Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J A Peart
3rd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW ShCM
Miss M Carter
Res
Potterdale Rock Star at Athemburgh
Mr & Mrs Hutchin
VHC
Mojo Magical Mystery for Bethlyntee
Mrs L Dumbrell
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S Moorhouse
2nd
Gillaber Ballater
A Gill, H Cooke & B & M Garden
3rd
Elemark Briar
Mr & Mrs D Morrant
Res
Mojo Magical Mystery for Bethlyntee
Mrs L Dumbrell
VHC
Lochbarra Dark Shadow for Auchenaird
Mrs E Aughey
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C Bland
2nd
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D Barley
3rd
Breaksea GI Blues JW
Mrs D Mangnall & Mrs G Burfitt
Res
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
S Gibb
VHC
Thigamebob My Guy
Mr, Mrs & Miss Gilbert
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice
Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward
2nd
Ramsgrove Homeward Bound to Gillaber JW ShCM
A Gill, H Cooke & B & M Garden
3rd
Nellbrook Wynter Magic of Woodacre
Mrs S Carter & Mrs J Palmer
Res
Bryonyhill Mr Ree
Mr A & Mrs S Hood
VHC
Ch Claudalla Jacob Marley at Merrythorpe JW
Mr G & Mrs M Thorpe
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Highglade Ice Diamond for Westbere
Mrs J Jemmett
2nd
Victory Winds Ghost Whisperer for Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Ms J Waldron
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour
M & J Lewis
2nd
Arranbrae Just One Look
K Delaney
3rd
Dychix Catch The Wind (TAF)
B & S Haigh
Res
Snowmead Summer Storm
Ms J Waldron
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Osmart Maid In Black by Sioux for Lochbarra JW
Mr W & Mrs E A Gault
2nd
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N Edwards
3rd
Elemark Holly Berry
Mrs F Richards
Res
Bargemon La Napoule
P Hall
Vintage Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Bustroc Ae Fond Kiss
Mr R S Ballantyne & Mr E Burns
2nd
Ch Balfarg Be Ba Bobbitee
Mr D More
3rd
Menander Starstruck of Spinningdale
Mr P & Mrs J Steel
Res
Talraz Golden Earring
Mr & Mrs M Jay
Junior Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook Imagination JW
Mrs N Edwards
2nd
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D Weightman
3rd
Sengalas Breaking Dawn for Clovabrae
Mrs C Stead & Mrs A May
Res
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
VHC
Bushblades Faith 'N' Fortune
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D Weightman
2nd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
3rd
Bushblades Faith 'N' Fortune
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
Res
Bargemon Isadora
Mr B M & Mrs C M Canty
VHC
Duncannas Highland Honey of Butterwood
M Dickson
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Bushblades Faith 'N' Fortune
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox
2nd
Enigma at Orora
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E & Mrs J A Peart
Res
Dychix Catch The Wind (TAF)
B & S Haigh
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs:
1st
Sengalas Breaking Dawn for Clovabrae
Mrs C Stead & Mrs A May
2nd
Enigma at Orora
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E & Mrs J A Peart
Res
Duncannas Highland Honey of Butterwood
M Dickson
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs:
1st
Debbeacol Harmony In Motion
Mrs D Weightman
2nd
Enigma at Orora
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E & Mrs J A Peart
Res
Arranbrae Just One Look
K Delaney
VHC
Braddabrook Forget Me Not at Aoibh
Mrs E Ayrton
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
2nd
Firstprizebears Jackieo avec Snikkles
Mr G Atkins and Mrs C Charles
3rd
Roxilyn Dark And Delectable
Mrs K Edwards
Res
Pattishawl She's A Dream for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
VHC
Dychix Ginny Potter at Skehandale
Mr & Mrs Oakes
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Eclipse JW
Mr G & Mrs C Stead & Mrs J Lewis
2nd
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B Hurry
3rd
Bumbleridge's Lacey Locket JW
Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward
Res
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr & Mrs M Jay
VHC
Balfarg Be Bop A Lula
Mr D More
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile
Mrs S Carter & Mrs J Palmer
2nd
Debbeacol Pride And Joy
Mrs D Weightman
3rd
Snikkles Blueberry Tart
Mr G Atkins and Mrs C Charles
Res
Merrythorpe Miss Sunshine
Mr G & Mrs M Thorpe
VHC
Elemark Guelder Rose
Mrs F Richards
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Star Potential
Miss M Sale & Mrs J Lewis
2nd
Debbeacol Pride And Joy
Mrs D Weightman
3rd
Nellbrook Blue Enchantment of Jentilima ShCM
Mrs C Milnes
Res
Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr, Mrs & Miss Gilbert
VHC
Braemoray Strathspey at Runival
Mrs D Barley
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Potterdale Pure Platinum
Mr M & Mrs J Lewis
2nd
Ch Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye JW
Mr A Hosie
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Chancer
Mrs P Buchanan-Hislop
Res
Bustroc Red Red Rose
Mr R S Ballantyne & Mr E Burns
VHC
Bushblades Bound To Beguile at Forneave
Dr P & Mrs Y Fox & Mr D & Mrs H Burn