North of England Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 1 May 2016
Judges: Dogs - Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower); Bitches - Mr Glen Woolley (Aratika); BIS - Mrs Sandra Taylor (Bruernish)
BIS:
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RBIS:
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
BPIS:
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
BVrIS:
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
BVtIS:
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
Dog CC:
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Res Dog CC:
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
BPD:
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Bitch CC:
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res Bitch CC:
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
BPB:
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Karmeliann That's the Spirit
Mrs S JACKSON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Junior Dog - Entries: 7
1st
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Corimist Soul On Fire
MRS A HEARSUM & MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
3rd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
VHC
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Kilfinan Prince Hal JW
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
VHC
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
Maiden Dog - Entries: 2
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Novice Dog - Entries: 3
1st
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
2nd
Osmart Mink's Dark Lord
Mrs R WOOD
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4
1st
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
2nd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Osmart Mink's Dark Lord
Mrs R WOOD
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2
1st
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
3rd
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Res
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
VHC
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Mid-Limit Dog - Entries: 2
1st
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Limit Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Orora's Magnifique
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Res
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
VHC
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
VHC
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing ShCM
Mrs K EDWARDS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4
1st
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 2
1st
Ch Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
VHC
Pipadene Waltz Of My Heart
Miss H TURNER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Res
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Res
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
VHC
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
Res
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
VHC
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 7
1st
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Res
Osmart Jess Golden Tzarina
Mrs R WOOD
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6
1st
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 7
1st
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
3rd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
3rd
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr & Mrs M J & Miss L JAY
2nd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
3rd
Potterdale Pure Gold
Miss A EDINBORO & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Balbridge Nansies Kiss JW
Mr J & Mrs F EVANS and Mr R & Mrs S BALLANTYNE
VHC
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
Mid-Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Corimist Cover Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
VHC
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Seacharmzed Razamataz
Miss E K HOUGH
VHC
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Pelido Disaronno Amaretto
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
3rd
Kiltondale Nice Try For Scalbeck
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B J HURRY
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Gallus Living The Dream
Mrs A M GLASGOW