Richmond Championship Dog Show - 10th September 2016 - Judge: Mrs Tina Cant (Darkwater)
BOB
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
DCC
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
RDCC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
BCC
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
RBCC
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
BP
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
BVet
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ceilmear Harris Tweed
Mrs M & Mr M FEAR
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT & Mr S ZAGARDAN
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT & Mr S ZAGARDAN
3rd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
VHC
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Res
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
VHC
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
VHC
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
2nd
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
3rd
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G P BOWEN & Mr D P WORMALD
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Nadene Harvester
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
2nd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M FEAR
2nd
Ragellie Solitaire
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Scalbeck Sweet Sensation At Seachran
Mr V & Mrs L SICHI
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
2nd
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mrs M BETTS
Res
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
VHC
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
VHC
Breaksea Hannah Montana
Mr A & Mrs S BROOKES
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
VHC
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mrs S EVANS
VHC
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
2nd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Malandex Xquisitly Loved
Mr C R & Mrs C A BONNER
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
Res
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
2nd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
3rd
Megamaree Hairs N' Graces For Davankirk
Mr D T & Mrs W CURRY