Southern Counties Canine Assoc - 3rd June - Judge: Mrs G Shrimpton (Robita)
Dog CC
POTTERDALE PRODIGY
MR M & MRS J LEWIS
Res DCC
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Bitch CC
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
Res BCC
CH WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN
MS K S MOORHOUSE
Best Of Breed
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
Best Puppy
POTTERDALE PURE STERLING
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
Minor Puppy - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
CHILLIBEARS MANHATTON
MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO
2nd
BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK
MR & MRS E WESBON
3rd
MANORTONWAY MAN ABOUT TOWN
A J & T M BUSH
Res
HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP
MRS S D BROWN
VHC
NAVILLUS RAINBOW SHADOW
MISS E SULLIVAN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE PURE STERLING
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
ARATIKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
3rd
SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM
MRS L ROPER-SANDS
Res
ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE
MRS D & MR A CORNFORD
VHC
NAVILLUS RAINBOW SHADOW
MISS E SULLIVAN
Junior Dog - Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1st
BRIMBLEBEC BLUE BLAZER
MR R McCAWLEY & MRS C CHARLESWORTH
2nd
BENDALE EXTRA SPECIAL
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
Res
NELLBROOK DEJA VU AT PYESBRIDGE
MISS D MOLLOY
VHC
SKYEBUCKS SHOOTING STAR
MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
BENDALE EXTRA SPECIAL
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
Res
SKYEBUCKS SHOOTING STAR
MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE
VHC
FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1st
BENDALE EXTRA SPECIAL
MISS A E G WILDING
2nd
TONSARNE MUSIC MAKER
MR P & MRS E G COLLEY
3rd
FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
Res
MOONSPELL EMPEROR OF DREAMZ
MRS J BURCH
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st
COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY
MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE
2nd
SKYEBUCKS WATERLOO SUNSET
MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE
3rd
DEEDLEDEE JIM SKINNER
MRS W RAWSON
Res
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J MCERLANE
VHC
CARBOW COSMIC CREATION
MRS B M KNIGHT
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Prodigy
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Bryonyhill Mr Ree
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Res
Potterdale Star Audition For Pepperjay JW SHCM
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW SHCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Limit Dog - Entries: 21 Absentees: 4
1st
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW
MR D & MRS S HUDSON
3rd
DYCHIX SMOKE ON THE WATER
MRS D BEECH
Res
POTTERDALE ROCK STAR AT ATHEMBURGH
MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN
VHC
RAINETHYME HERITAGE FOR GREYBEARDS SHCM
MR & MRS J CROUCH
Veteran Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st
BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD & MRS C M PERRY
2nd
CH ATHERLEIGH RUFUS JW
MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN
3rd
NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT
MRS H WILLIAMS
Res
EMULAS EXCLUSIVE
MRS J K EVERILL
VHC
LITTLEHAVEN BLUE SPRUCE
MRS S STEVENS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st
VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
MRS S J RITCHIE
3rd
CHILLIBEARS TIA'S OF JOY
MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO
Res
GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION NAF TAF (IMP)
MRS R SALTER
VHC
HIGHGLADE WINTER BELLARINA
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
SNOWMEAD SUMMER STORM
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
3rd
DYCHIX WHistLE DOWN THE WIND
MRS D BEECH
Res
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
MR A HOLLIS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 16 Absentees: 5
1st
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
2nd
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & MRS J EVANS
3rd
BARBUDO XMAS ECLIPSE AT EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Res
SKYEBUCKS SATISFACTION OF DAMALEK
MR G & MRS M HALE
VHC
SENGALAS INDIANA ROSE
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & MRS J EVANS
Res
BARBUDO XMAS ECLIPSE AT EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
VHC
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR (IMP) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
THORNSKY FOXTROT TO MINTARIA
MISS J HORNE
2nd
SNOWMEAD SUMMER STORM
MS J L WALDRON
3rd
DYCHIX WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND
MRS D BEECH
Res
CRANSBERE SKY BURST
MR A HOLLIS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT
MISS J LEECH
2nd
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
PELIDO FRAGGLE ROCK
MISS Y NEWTON & MISS I WILSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 17 Absentees: 3
1st
OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA
MRS C HARDY
2nd
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
3rd
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
MISS E SULLIVAN
Res
MANORTONWAY MISS YOU NIGHTS
A J & T M BUSH
VHC
ALCHERINGA PERSIAN SILK
MRS B HURRY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 20 Absentees: 3
1st
WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
3rd
SENGALAS INDIAN IMAGE
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Res
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
VHC
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX XPLICIT
MISS M J BAKER
2nd
WILLOWMEAD KAYLA
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
MENANDER TEMPTATION TO KILTONDALE JW SHCM
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Res
BOROWELL SPRING BLOSSOM
MISS A EDINBORO
VHC
SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 4
1st
MANORTONWAY MELODY MAKER
A J & T M BUSH
2nd
ELEMARK HOLLY BERRY
MRS F M RICHARDS
3rd
DEEDLEDEE ITS ROSIE LLEE
MRS W RAWSON