Southern Counties Canine Association - 4th June 2016 - Judge: Ms Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)
Best of Breed
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
Dog CC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Res Dog CC
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Bitch CC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
Res Bitch CC
Sengalas Indiana Rose
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Best Puppy
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Best Veteran
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Karmeliann That's The Spirit
Mrs S JACKSON
3rd
Willonbry Summer Swallow
Mr & Mrs J LEMON
Res
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
3rd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
Res
Corimist Soul On Fire
MRS A HEARSUM & MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
VHC
Willonbry Summer Swallow
Mr & Mrs J LEMON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Karmeliann That's The Spirit
Mrs S JACKSON
2nd
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
3rd
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
VHC
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Limit Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
Res
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
VHC
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
Open Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs N J EMMINGHAM
Res
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
VHC
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Good Citizen Dog or Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
2nd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
2nd
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Karmeliann Kindred Spirit
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Breaksea Hannah Montana
Mr A & Mrs S BROOKES
Res
Osmart Jess Dark Duchess For Trystam
Mr K & Mrs A RANSOM
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
VHC
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Karmeliann Kindred Spirit
Miss M CARTER
2nd
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
3rd
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
Res
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
VHC
Wightbeards Isle Delight
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
2nd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Corimist Cover Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Open Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Sengalas Indiana Rose
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Ch Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren JW ShCM
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
2nd
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Merrythorpe Miss Sunshine
Mrs M & Mr G THORPE