Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show - Friday 20th May 2016
Judge: Mrs Chris Burscough (Kilfinan)
Judge: Mrs Chris Burscough (Kilfinan)
Best of Breed
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Dog CC
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res Dog CC
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
Bitch CC
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Res Bitch CC
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Best Puppy
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Best Veteran
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Puppy Dog - No Entries
Junior Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Ms S GIBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Talraz Look To The Future
Miss V GAMBLE
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
3rd
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Talraz Look To The Future
Miss V GAMBLE
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
3rd
Bryonyhill's Grand Design
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Res
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
VHC
Highglade Halo'n Harp
Mrs S D BROWN
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
3rd
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Brimblebec Blue Blazer ShCM
Mr R MCCAWLEY & Mrs C CHARLESWORTH
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Mojo Magical Mystery For Bethlyntee
Mrs L S DUMBRELL
3rd
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
2nd
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
3rd
Breagha Des Emeraudes Du Lac To Calkylona (Imp FRA)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
2nd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
3rd
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Res
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Brimblebec Blueberry Pie
Mr R MCCAWLEY & Mrs C CHARLESWORTH
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Caldermist Locked In A Kiss
Mrs L DODGSON & Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Dychix Whistles And Bells At Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Open Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Davankirk Dark Damsel
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Highglade Blue Angel
Mrs S D BROWN
Res
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE