West of England Ladies Kennel Society – 1 May 2011 – Judges: Mr Barry Wiggins
Dog CC
CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
MRS M SEWELL
Res Dog CC
NADENE FREEDREAMER
MISSES E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON
Bitch CC
MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
Res Bitch CC
SENGALAS INDIANA STAR
MRS S E CLACK
Best of Breed
CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
MRS M SEWELL
Best Puppy
MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
NADENE FREEDREAMER
MISSES E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON
2nd
NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT
MRS H WILLIAMS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
2nd
ROSEOLLIE REVOLUTION
MISS J R CARTER
3rd
NAVILLUS MOONLIGHT SPIRIT
MISS E SULLIVAN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING
MRS K EDWARDS
2nd
PATTISHAWL JUST SO RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE
MRS M SEWELL
3rd
ROSEOLLIE ROCK STAR
MRS J M & MISS L H CARTER
Junior Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
BRODATY BLUE BAYOU
MRS G E KEDZIERSKI
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st
SKYEBUCKS WHAT A DIFFERENCE JW
MR D & MRS S HUDSON
2nd
HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW
MISS J MR F & MRS A HARRISON
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW SHCM
MS S GIBB
2nd
DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND
MR W & MRS J FINCH
3rd
POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM
MR & MRS L G & J WEBB
Res
ROSEOLLIE RENZO
MRS C M & MR R J MISS L FOREY CARTER
VHC
POTTERDALE RIBERRY
MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Absentees: 3
1st
SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES
2nd
ATHERLEIGH RAINBOW LEGEND
MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS
3rd
BRYONYHILL TRIPPLE TRUFFLE
MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD
Res
CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD JW IMP FRA
MS J L WALDRON
VHC
DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st
CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
MRS M SEWELL
2nd
SW CH RAMSGROVE RAGTHYME
MRS W HINES
3rd
KITTISTONE SEA LORD JW
MR T R & MRS J FELTON
Res
CH ATHERLEIGH RUFUS JW
MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN
VHC
BRADDABROOK DUNNETT SHCM
MR R MCCAWLEY
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MRS S MARTIN
2nd
MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC DIAMOND J W SHCM
MISS P OWEN
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
CH CLAUDALLA LADY TIPPINS
MR J & MRS M HARKIN
2nd
CH RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES
MR D M & MRS P A GREEN
3rd
WOOFERTON SKY DREAMER
MR C R & MRS C A BONNER
Res
MANORTONWAY MELODY MAKER
A J & T M BUSH
VHC
PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO
MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART
MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
2nd
BARGEMON ISADORA
B M & C M CANTY
3rd
THINGAMEBOB TOP TOTTY
MR D & MRS J ROBINSON
Res
FRAGLESTONE FREEHEART TO HELEVIEW
MRS J E BURFORD
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE2nd
3rd
ROXILYN DARK AND DELECTABLE
MRS K EDWARDS
Res
MENDIPITY MOONSHINE BY VILMORIN
MRS M WAREHAM
VHC
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART
MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
MOONSPELL FIELD OF DREAMZ
MR G & MRS A WELDON
2nd
SASKYADU MUSICAL MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
MISS E SULLIVAN
2nd
MOONHILL BLUE SATIN'N LACE
MRS P & MR K PIERCE & BAKER
3rd
WIGHTBEARDS PLAIN SAILING
MR D M & MRS P A GREEN
Res
JAROCA SEA SPRAY AT FRAGLESTONE
MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
VHC
SKYEBUCKS WISHIN & HOPING
MRS A & MR T RANN
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1st
CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
MANORTONWAY MISS YOU NIGHTS
A J & T M BUSH
3rd
MENANDER STAR ATTRACTION
MRS B COPE
Res
PELIDO DISARONNO AMARETTO
MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO
VHC
RAMSGROVE LIZZIE LENTIL
MRS W HINES
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Absentees: 3
1st
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT
2nd
CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM
MR J & MRS M HARKIN
3rd
BENDALE LAVENDER BLUE AT LUBIN
PJ SA & VJ RUDD
Res
DIOTIMA'S HEART OF GOLD
MRS M & MR D APPLEBY & HYDE
VHC
PRIZELANDS MAHOGANY DELITE WITH RAINETHYME
MRS C J PALUMBO
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st
SENGALAS INDIANA STAR
MRS S E CLACK
2nd
SENGALAS LEADING LADY OF ROXILYN JW
MRS K EDWARDS
3rd
BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW
MR A & MRS H HARDS
Res
MENANDER B MI BABY
MRS B COPE
VHC
KEEBERCOO KATRIONA AT WIGHTBEARDS
MR D M & MRS P A GREEN