Boston & District Canine Society Championship Show - Thursday 7th January 2016
Judge: Mr Alan Hood (Bryonyhill)
Judge: Mr Alan Hood (Bryonyhill)
BOB
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
DCC
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
RDCC
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
BCC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
RBCC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BP
Malandex Xquisit Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Potterdale Potential
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
MISS A M GIBB
Res
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
MISS A M GIBB
3rd
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Junior Dog - No Entries
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Graduate Dog Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
2nd
Bumbleridge's Jigsaw
Miss P JEPSON & Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
3rd
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
2nd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Res
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
VHC
Kilfinan Country Knight ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Good Citizen Dog/Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Highglade Wispa Of Wings At Sulynbourne
Mrs S MORRISON
2nd
My Fair Lady
Mrs V A & Mr A J BRIDGER
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
VHC
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Malandex Xplicitly Brown For Dramatrix
Mrs A & Mr T RANN
3rd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein
Mrs H HARDS
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
VHC
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
Junior Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp SWE)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mrs S EVANS
Res
Kitesover Fleur Of Arras
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
3rd
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
Res
Kitesover Fleur Of Arras
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Roseollie Really Divine
Miss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
Res
Orora's Superbe For Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
3rd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
VHC
Bamburger Home And Away
Miss J PURDY
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
VHC
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren JW ShCM
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
3rd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT