Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Champ Show - 7th February 2015
Judge(s): (D) Mrs Yvonne Fox (Bushblades) (B) Mrs Maureen Betts (Pipadene) (BIS) Mr A Burscough (Kilfinan)
BIS
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW SHCM
Ms S GIBB
RBIS
BRYONYHILL'S GRAND DESIGN
Mr & Mrs A D HOOD
BPIS
ALISTAIR'S XPATRIATE AT MALANDEX (Imp SWE)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BVIS
CH BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY 'N' NICE JW SHCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
DCC
Dychix Captain Jack JW SHCM
Ms S GIBB
RDCC
Bryonyhill's Grand Design
Mr & Mrs A D HOOD
BCC
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
RBCC
CH Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Bargemon Figaro
Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS
3rd
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
3rd
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITH
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mr A HOSIE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xciting
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R C VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES
3rd
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp Fra)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
VHC
Karmeliann Firefly
Mrs S JACKSON
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES
2nd
Karmeliann Firefly
Mrs S JACKSON
3rd
Emmanelz Rock N' Roll Dream
Mr M & Miss L ELLIS
Debutant Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Karmeliann Firefly
Mrs S JACKSON
2nd
Emmanelz Rock N' Roll Dream
Mr M & Miss L ELLIS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Ms B WHITE
2nd
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C NICHOLSON
3rd
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mrs C WESSON
3rd
Sengalas Rephael JW
Mrs J & Mr R SWABY
Res
Snowmead Storm's Ransom For Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
VHC
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G P BOWEN & Mr D WORMALD
Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Bryonyhill's Grand Design
Mr & Mrs A D HOOD
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp Swe) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs N J EMMINGHAM
VHC
Ramsgrove Gandalf SHCM
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Captain Jack JW SHCM
Ms S GIBB
2nd
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
3rd
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing SHCM
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Firstprizebears Jamesdean (atc Bel)
VHC
Tonsarne Music Maker
Mr P & Mrs E COLLEY
Special Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
CH Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
Res
CH Skyebucks What A Difference
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
VHC
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
CH Bumbleridge's Naughty 'n' Nice JW SHCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
MULTI CH Firstprizebears Enfield (atc Bel)
Mr A SANCHEZ
3rd
Potterdale Star Audition For Pepperjay JW SHCM
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
VHC
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs N GILBERT
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
IR CH Breaksea Allegro JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
2nd
Willowmead Class Act JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Willowmead Perfect Class
Mrs N J EMMINGHAM
Res
Thymewinds Repertoire
Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS
VHC
Brodaty Midsummer Sunrise
Mr & Mrs W A KEDZIERSKI
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Kitesover Fleur Of Arras
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp Swe)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp Fra)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Res
Moonfellow Feel Free With Kiltondale (Imp Deu)
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
VHC
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN
3rd
Potterdale Fairy Dust Of Atherleigh
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
Res
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
VHC
Gillaber Benachie
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
2nd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp Deu)
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Gillaber Benachie
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
Res
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B HURRY
VHC
Haylane Everlasting Dream
Miss J ELMY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON
3rd
Charncroft China Brown
Mr A & Mrs L A STEWART
Res
Wightbeards Isle Delight
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Bargemon Cosette
Mr & Mrs SNUGGS
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Chyanullys Joy's Second Hope
Mr & Mrs K McCALISTER
Res
Kiltondale Unique Diamond
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOMBE
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Beardoni Bear Faced Chic
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Res
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp Nld)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Haylane Eastern Promise
Mrs J HOUDSEN
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Charncroft Call Me Magic
Mrs J A JAMES
2nd
Seacharmzed Razamataz
Miss E HOUGH
3rd
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp Nld)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Res
Bamburger Home And Away
Miss J PURDY
VHC
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Damalek Designer Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
2nd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Corimist Cover Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Greenybabes Princess Evie Avec Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Jamchala Lady Of Shalott
Mrs J LEECH
Res
Wightbeards Plain Sailing
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
VHC
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B J HURRY
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
CH Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Subessen Echoes Of Love At Pastraka
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
Res
Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp Deu)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
CH Debbeacol Harmony In Motion JW SHCM
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
CH Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
2nd
Bargemon En Vogue SHCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
3rd
CH Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Highglade Moon Light
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Bendale Love Me Too JW
Miss A WILDING
2nd
Barbudo Belleza
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
3rd
Portofcall Copper Camio
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Res
Romalia Rare Chance
Mrs G BOWEN & Mr D WORMALD
VHC
Talibee Tender Touch
Mrs S MARTIN