Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 3rd February 2018
Judges: (D) Mr Graham Atkins (Snikkles) (B) Mr Robert Ballantyne (Bustroc) (BIS) Mrs Catherine Parker (Osmart)
BIS
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
RBIS
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
BPIS
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S E CLACK
BVetIS
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
BSpVintIS
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
DCC
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
RDCC
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
BCC
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Brodaty Barleycorn
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
2nd
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
3rd
Night Wish Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit At Dougalston (Imp FRA) TAF
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Res
Tolkien's Dream Oin With Lubin (Imp DEU) NAF TAF
Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Night Wish Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit At Dougalston (Imp FRA) TAF
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
3rd
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
Res
Chyanullys Goldsmith At Skyebucks
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
VHC
Thingamebob Hes The One
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
2nd
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)
Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Maiden Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
3rd
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
Res
Chyanullys Goldsmith At Skyebucks
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
VHC
Sylvabrae Amadeus Mozart
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Novice Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Res
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
VHC
Chyanullys Goldsmith At Skyebucks
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
Debutante Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Megamaree Just Amazing JW ShCM
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
VHC
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
3rd
Corimist Soul On Fire
MRS A HEARSUM & MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
Res
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
VHC
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
3rd
Megamaree Just Amazing JW ShCM
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Res
Nadene Huntsman
Miss D M RICHARDSON & Miss E MAHER
Special Open Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Special Stud Dog - No Entries
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mr B J & Mrs L M ANDERSON
2nd
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin
Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S E CLACK
2nd
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
3rd
Wildan's Carmellian
Mrs C A JOHNSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Zoesta Eternal Bliss
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Ceilmear's Mitzy's Dream
Miss J MORRISON
2nd
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
3rd
Zoesta Eternal Bliss
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon Arabella
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
2nd
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Arabella
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
2nd
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud JW (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
3rd
Northlander Lady Rose Marie Of Furrytales
Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
3rd
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Res
Potterdale Fairy Dust Of Atherleigh
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Wightbeards Isle Delight
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
3rd
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp FRA)
Mr P J Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Res
Brodaty Bardzo Dobra
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
VHC
Bamburger Home And Away
Miss J PURDY
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Ch Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC
Ch Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Special Open Bitch - No Entries
Special Brood Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Wightbeards Plain Sailing
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
Res
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Miss A & Mrs J LEECH
VHC
Saskyadu Musical Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT