Crufts - Sunday 12th March 2017
Judges: (D) Mrs Ann Andrews (Hecatie) (B) Mrs Denise Barley (Runival) (Ref) Mr Robin Newhouse (Annecy)
BOB
Ch/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW W'14 15 16
Mr R OTTO
DCC
Ch/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW W'14 15 16
Mr R OTTO
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
RBCC
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
BP
Marilou Du Domaine De Gotham [ATC AU00292FRA]
Mr & Mrs J P BERNARDI & MAZIER
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Morrison De Chester [ATC AU00625FRA]
MRS PETIT
2nd
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Millenium Star
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)
Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Res
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
VHC
Malandex Xpressly Loved
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Junior Dog - Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Matador De Chester [ATC AT02870FRA]
Mr & Mrs J P BERNARDI & MAZIER
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Kiss Me Zygzag Mcqueen Z Domu Etny EJCH [ATC AU00002POL]
Mrs D BOLTRUKIEWICZ
VHC
Braemoor's Party Trick NJK'16 & JW'16 [ATC AT01159NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
Yearling Dog - Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Res
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
VHC
Ita/Cro CH Unforgettable Del Cuore Impavido [ATC AU00395ITA]
Mr R FILIPPO
Undergraduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Mojo Mountaineer
Miss A R COOPER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Kitesover Passchendale Boy JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
3rd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
VHC
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede JW (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Res
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
VHC
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
2nd
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW
Mrs W HINES
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
VHC
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Open Dog - Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st
Ch/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW W'14 15 16
Mr R OTTO
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Multi CH Ops I Did It Again Del Cuore Impavido WW'15'16 EW'14 [ATC AQ00243ITA]
Miss O Klimova
VHC
NL CH/SE UCH Ch Braemoor's Boundless Joy NJK'15 BNLJW'15 [ATC AR01267NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
Veteran Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st
Dt/Lux Ch Miner's Lake My Way [ATC AM01005DEU]
Mrs K GLESKE-NITZSCHE
2nd
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
3rd
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
Ch Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
2nd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
VHC
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Alistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Chyanullys Pavlova
Miss J KENNEDY
3rd
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Marilou Du Domaine De Gotham [ATC AU00292FRA]
Mr & Mrs J P BERNARDI & MAZIER
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
3rd
Bountshire Bountys Girl
Miss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
Res
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON
VHC
Beardoni Belle Evangeline
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M FEAR
3rd
Ragellie Solitaire
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Res
Memorylane Whirlwind Romance FIN JW-16 [ATC AU00636FIN]
Miss N BRUSIN
VHC
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
2nd
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
3rd
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
Res
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Undergraduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
2nd
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
3rd
Caldermist Locked In A Kiss
Mrs L DODGSON & Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
VHC
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Bono's Watchful Eye Bliss [ATC AT00325NLD]
Miss N Vissers
3rd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGREM
Res
Heleview Harmony
Mrs J E BURFORD
VHC
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
2nd
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Clovabrae Solar Flair
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Davankirk Dark Damsel
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Open Bitch - Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Ch Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
VHC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 26 Abs: 9
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
I/P/DK CH Dream About Dzamila Z Domu Etny [ATC AR01141POL]
Mrs D BOLTRUKIEWICZ
3rd
Ch Potterdale Eclipse JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Res
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Good Citizen Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Res
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
VHC
Bryonyhill Tickle's My Fancy Of Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON