Crufts - Thursday 8th March 2018
Judges: (D) Mr Robert Ballantyne (Bustroc) (B) Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland) (Ref) Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter
BOB
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
DCC
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
RDCC
Ch/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW [ATC AQ01428BEL]
Mr R OTTO
BCC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
RBCC
Int/FI/LV/BY Ch Memorylane The Divine Miz M [ATC AT00547FIN] EEJW-13 HEJW-13 LVW-14 FIW-15
Miss N BRUSIN
BP
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
BV
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
VHC
Ramsgrove Sun Charm
Mrs G & Mr T SHAW
Junior Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Cameron's Great Expectations for Ramsgrove (Imp CAN)
Mrs W HINES
Res
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHC
Bono's Watchful Eye Dreamboy Cadiz [ATC AV00002NLD]
Miss N Vissers
Yearling Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st
Millesime De Chester [ATC AU00182FRA]
Mr ANDRE
2nd
Morrison De Chester [ATCAU00625FRA]
Mrs PETIT
3rd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Dychix Samuel Whiskers With Razkal
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
VHC
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
2nd
Linkinpark Des Bergersdes Onethousandone Nuits [ATC AT02011FRA]
Miss A CLARISSE
3rd
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Res
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
VHC
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Potterdale Harrier At Otterswish
Mrs C HARDY
Res
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
VHC
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Miss V NOLAN
2nd
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
3rd
Kilfinan Prince Hal JW ShCM
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
Res
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Limit Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Res
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
VHC
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Open Dog - Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Ch/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW [ATC AQ01428BEL]
Mr R OTTO
3rd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Ch Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
VHC
Ch/F/INT/B/CH/G/LUX Ch Ikar De Chester WW 2017 [ATC AS01460FRA]
Mr J P BERNARDI
Veteran Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
2nd
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
3rd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
VHC
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Minor Puppy Bitch - No Entries
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Memorylane Deviliscious Dot Com [ATC AV00725FIN]
Miss N BRUSIN
2nd
Sengalas Indiana True
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
Res
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
VHC
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st
Perfect Treasure From The Furry-Tales [ATC AV00623BEL]
MRS P SOETERS
2nd
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
Res
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria JW (Imp NLD)
Mr D MOIR
VHC
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Bloody Luxury Winnie The Pooh [ATC AU02467NLD]
Mrs A RODRIGUEZ & Mr O LARGO
3rd
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
Res
Marilou Du Domaine De Gotham [ATC AU00292FRA]
Mr & Mrs J P BERNARDI & MAZIER
VHC
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Memorylane Shezall Thatglitters [ATC AV00681FIN]
Miss N BRUSIN
3rd
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
Res
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW
Res
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
VHC
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Limit Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Charncroft Call Me Magic
Mrs J A JAMES
3rd
Ch Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Res
Bamburger Home And Away
Miss J PURDY
VHC
La Belle De Cadix Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit [ATC AS03114FRA]
Mme D RAQUET
Open Bitch - Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st
Int/FI/LV/BY Ch Memorylane The Divine Miz M [ATC AT00547FIN] EEJW-13 HEJW-13 LVW-14 FIW-15
Miss N BRUSIN
2nd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Ch Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 24 Abs: 10
1st
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Aratika Spirit Maid
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Res
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Pipadene Upper Crust For Winterlyn
Miss L S PATERSON
Good Citizen Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
3rd
Talraz White Lace
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Res
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
VHC
Northlander Lady Rose Marie Of Furrytales
Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT