CRUFTS - 7th March 2020 – Judges: (D) Mr K Derry (Vistca) (B) Mrs A Gill (Gillaber) (Ref) Mr L Pinto Teixeira
BOB
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
BP
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
BV
CH Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
DCC
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
BCC
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
RBCC
CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Shiny Moments Bright Like A Diamond (Imp Deu)
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
2nd
Caldermist Shot In The Dark
Mr P & Mrs S HULME
Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Megamaree Hot Toddy
Mrs M K TAYLOR
2nd
Brodaty Special Edition
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
3rd
Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Gallus Lucky Ace
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J BOOTON
Junior Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Ovation De Chester (ATC Fra)
Mr T ANDRE
Res
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
MISS F AYRTON
VHC
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Yearling Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Oh Boy
Mr & Mrs MILLER
2nd
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Res
Duncannas Special Editon At Strufingill JW
Mr S KUZ
VHC
Ocelot De Chester (ATC Fra)
Mr M & Mrs A COUSSON
Graduate Dog – No Entries
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Fernando At Snowtip
Mr I G & Mrs T M TIPPETT
2nd
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
3rd
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
Res
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge JW
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
VHC
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st
Braemoray Loch Ranza At Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Res
Natterjack Snoop Dogg (exp)
Ms A PALLAVICINI & Mr D HYDE
VHC
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Limit Dog - Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
2nd
Braedoon Beathan
Mrs A STEEL
3rd
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
Res
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
Open Dog - Entries: 23 Abs: 8
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
CH Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
CH Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW SHCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
New Look De Chester
MR J P BERNARDI & MR T CLERC
VHC
Glenspey Starcruiser (ATC Swe)
Mrs L & Mr J STREULI
Veteran Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st
CH Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
MULTI CH C.I.B. Memorylane Samba Caramba (ATC Fin)
Miss N & Mr T BRUSIN & TORMA
3rd
CH Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW SHCM
Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON & Misses J & I KHAWAJA
Res
CH Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON Ms J YOUNG & Ms N WHELAN
VHC
Karmeliann Stargazer JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Karmeliann Sea Spirit
Mr & Mrs P T & J A FORBES
2nd
Ceilmear's Wise Man
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
3rd
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT
Res
Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM SHCEX
Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITH
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr L J & Mrs M A BETTS & Mr A & Mrs T BUSH
3rd
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P MARTIN
Res
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Coalacre Intimidation
Miss L J TOMLINSON & Mr J BONSER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st
Memorylane Saffyre'n Zteel (ATC Fin)
Ms M VALLASVUO
2nd
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Dog (
3rd
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Res
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
VHC
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Obsession De Chester (ATC Fra)
Mr M & Mrs A COUSSON
3rd
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp Bel)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Corimist Over The Rainbow
Mrs J PATTERSON
VHC
Joy And Pride Ida (ATC Deu)
Miss T VIERSE & Mrs P VAN NUFFEL
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 7
1st
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu)
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Ceilmear's Cracker
Miss J MORRISON
VHC
Thingamebob Shes A Star JW
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
Sengalas Indiana True
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
Res
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
VHC
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant Peanut Muffin (ATC Deu)
Ms A PALLAVICINI
Res
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
VHC
Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
3rd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Res
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Noire Desir De Chester (ATC Fra)
Mr J PAIN & Miss A GARCIA
Open Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
CH Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
VHC
CH Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st
CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
3rd
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
CH Gallus Fortune Cookie SHCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Clovabrae Solar Flair SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON
Res
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (A.I.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
VHC
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS