Eastern Bearded Collie Association - 6th April 2015
Judges: (D) Ms J Waldron (Snowmead) (B) Mr A Stevens (Whistbrae) (BIS) Mrs B Walker-Smith (Briaridge)
BIS
LOCHBARRA MOONWALKER
Mrs D A BARLEY
RBIS
ALISTAIR'S READY MADE FOR MALARKEY (IMP SWE) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
BPIS
KITESOVER PASSCHENDALE BOY
Mrs C BODDINGTON
BVIS
CH DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
BOS
Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp Nld)
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
BPB
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
Miss V J & Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
DCC
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
RDCC
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp Swe) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
BCC
Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp Nld)
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
RBCC
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (Imp Fra)
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
Res
Firstprizebears Nathaniel Hawthorne (Imp Bel)
Mr E & Mrs E ALDER
VHC
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Yearling Dog- Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Clovabrae Midnight Sun
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Res
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Maiden Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Firstprizebears Nathaniel Hawthorne (Imp Bel)
Mr E & Mrs E ALDER
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (Imp Fra)
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Ramsgrove Majendie's Gift
Mrs W HINES
Res
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Novice Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (Imp Fra)
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Ramsgrove Majendie's Gift
Mrs W HINES
VHC
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Debutant Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (Imp Fra)
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Ramsgrove Majendie's Gift
Mrs W HINES
Res
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
2nd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
Res
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
VHC
Bargemon Master Of The House
Mr E & Mrs E ALDER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Caldermist Ramrod
Mrs L DODGSON
3rd
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
Res
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Highglade Halo'n Harp
Mrs S D BROWN
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Kyleca Catcher In The Rye
Mrs C P MOFFAT & Mrs V LACKENBY
2nd
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D A BARLEY
3rd
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Res
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW
Mr & Mrs S A OSBOURNE
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp Swe) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
3rd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M JEFFRIES
Res
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Nadene Harvester
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Open Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
Res
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
VHC
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
Veteran Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
INT & UK Ch Firstprizebears Enfield (ATC Bel)
Mr A SANCHEZ
2nd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'n' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd
Dychix Smoke On The Water
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Ch Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
VHC
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
2nd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
Miss V J & Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Talraz May Queen
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
Res
Moonfellow Feel Free With Kiltondale (Imp Deu)
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
VHC
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW
2nd
Caldermist Locked In A Kiss
Mrs L DODGSON & Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYEAR & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Brodaty Bardzo Dobra
Mrs G KEDZIERSKI
VHC
Haylane Everlasting Dream
Miss J ELMY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
3rd
Charncroft China Brown
Mr A & Mrs L A STEWART
Res
Dychix Bless My Soul
Ms C BECKETT
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW
2nd
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
Miss V J & Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
3rd
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
Res
Talraz May Queen
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
3rd
Dychix Bless My Soul
Ms C BECKETT
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
2nd
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Skyebucks Show Business At Dramatrix
Mr T & Mrs A RANN
Res
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp Nld)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Roseollie Really Delicious
Mrs J M & Miss L H CARTER
2nd
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
3rd
Thornyhill Dignity
Mrs C E NELSON
Res
Edenborough Marry The Night
Miss J M CARTER
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Megamaree Shear Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp Nld)
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Holtend Nightflyer
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Res
Potterdale Blue Pearl
Mrs B GOODYEAR & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Open Bitch - Entries:12 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Ch Willowmead Alice Blue Gown JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Ch Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp Deu)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Sengalas Indiana Rose
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
VHC
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Holtend Sweet Temptation
Dr M P BUCKLEY
3rd
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
Res
Edenborough Look At Me
Miss J M CARTER
VHC
Mojo Molly Malone
Mr J & Mrs M CLARKE
Special Veteran Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st
Eboneye Inspiration For Thornyhill
Mrs C E NELSON
2nd
Bamburger Believe In Angels
Ms J HOUSDEN & Ms J HARRISON
3rd
Bethlyntee Nutmeg
Mrs L S DUMBRELL
Res
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY