Home     News     Club     Breed     Branches     Showring     Working Tests     Welfare/Rescue     Health     Puppies     JBLC     Links    Login

Back link icon
Eastern Bearded Collie Association Championship Show - 2nd April 2018
Judges: (D) Mr Mike Lewis (Potterdale) (B) Mr Alan Hood (Bryonyhill) BIS Mrs Jeni Wiggins (Scapafield)
BISNL CH/SU CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC AR01267NLD]Miss I GROENIER
RBISPotterdale Birthday Star To RagellieMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
BPISThingamebob Hes The OneMr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
BVetISCh Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCMMrs N EDWARDS
DCCNL CH/SU CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC AR01267NLD]Miss I GROENIER
RDCCRembrand Rum And CokeMrs J TURNER
BCCPotterdale Birthday Star To RagellieMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
RBCCCh Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCMMrs N EDWARDS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1stMalandex Xpressly French For EmazenridgeMrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
2ndMiner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp DEU)Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1stThingamebob Hes The OneMr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
2ndRamsgrove Sun CharmMrs G & Mr T SHAW
3rdCorimist All Of The Stars At FruindaleMr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
ResTolkien's Dream Oin With Lubin (Imp DEU) NAF TAFMiss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1stCameron's Great Expectations for Ramsgrove (Imp CAN)Mrs W HINES
2ndMemorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rdSnowmead Shades Of GrayMs J L WALDRON
ResBradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHCDamalek Dreamy ChimesMr G & Mrs M HALE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1stSnowmead Shades Of GrayMs J L WALDRON
2ndArranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JWMr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
3rdWoodacre Born To BeguileMrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
ResNonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)Miss A E G WILDING
VHCMalandex Xpressly LovedMr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Maiden Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1stCameron's Great Expectations for Ramsgrove (Imp CAN)Mrs W HINES
2ndMalandex Xpressly French For EmazenridgeMrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
3rdRamsgrove Sun CharmMrs G & Mr T SHAW
ResDouglasdale Garanatus At ScoteshamMrs A M BUSWELL
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1stCameron's Great Expectations for Ramsgrove (Imp CAN)Mrs W HINES
2ndMemorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rdDamalek Dreamy ChimesMr G & Mrs M HALE
ResRamsgrove Sun CharmMrs G & Mr T SHAW
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1stMemorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2ndRamsgrove Sun CharmMrs G & Mr T SHAW
Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1stWoodacre Born To BeguileMrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2ndNonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)Miss A E G WILDING
3rdCorimist Soul Legend Of ScoteshamMrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1stHighglade Drovers Dream At KiandraMs A C BLAND
2ndInvercoyle Caperdonich At BarkenbearMrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rdTalraz Come What May At CroftdaleMrs S HINCHLIFFE
ResRoxilyn Smart As They ComeMiss C WINSOR
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1stNellbrook It's Now Or NeverMrs D MANGNALL
2ndTalraz Nuts In MayMiss V NOLAN
3rdCoalacre Memories With RainforestMrs K MILLER
ResMalandex Xtremely BrownMrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
VHCSnowmead Super SleuthMs J L WALDRON
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1stPipadene Visionary SoulMr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
2ndDychix Meet Joe BlackMrs D BEECH
3rdBraemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JWMrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
ResCaldermist Ramrod ShCMMrs L DODGSON
VHCNellbrook It's A Mystery At WhizzbombMrs P A GRIFFITHS
Open Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1stNL CH/SU CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC AR01267NLD]Miss I GROENIER
2ndRembrand Rum And CokeMrs J TURNER
3rdBeardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)Mrs S NEEDHAM
ResCh Shilstone CraftsmanMrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
VHCCh Snikkles Blue Print JWMr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1stCh Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCMMrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2ndCh Subessen Echoes Of Power JWMrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rdBargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCMMrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1stWillowmead Prince RegalMiss K S MOORHOUSE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1stNellbrook Pure ImaginationMrs N EDWARDS
2ndRembrand After Eight DeliteMrs J TURNER
3rdRoxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
ResNellbrook Dark Illusion At WreckinrocMrs L DODGSON
VHCMegamaree Endless LoveMrs V & Mr R FRANKLIN
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1stNellbrook Pure ImaginationMrs N EDWARDS
2ndRamsgrove Sunburst Over LubinMrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1stBraemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) WMr D MOIR
2ndTalraz Gift Of GoldMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rdLarkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp CAN)Mrs R WOOD
ResDenters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU) Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHCMoppetswood MysteryMs H SZMIDT
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1stMiss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)Mrs B COPE
2ndMalandex Xpressly Made For MalarkeyMr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rdAlistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
ResBountshire Bountys GirlMiss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
VHCBeardoni Belle EvangelineMrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1stRoxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
2ndTalraz Gift Of GoldMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rdNellbrook Dark Illusion At WreckinrocMrs L DODGSON
ResMoppetswood MysteryMs H SZMIDT
Novice Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1stRoxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
2ndTalraz Gift Of GoldMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rdMoppetswood MysteryMs H SZMIDT
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1stNellbrook Pure ImaginationMrs N EDWARDS
2ndRoxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
3rdTalraz Gift Of GoldMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
ResMoppetswood MysteryMs H SZMIDT
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1stLuna De Chester At Kingswud JW (Imp FRA)Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2ndIrisaddition Effie Trinket JWMrs R SALTER
3rdRagellie SolitaireMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
ResOsmart Jess Golden TzarinaMrs R WOOD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 7
1stTalraz May Queen JWMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2ndRoseollie RevelationMrs J M & Misses L H & J R CARTER
3rdKiltondale Pearls A SingerMrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
ResScalbeck Sophistication At MenanderMrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
VHCKiltondale Spring BlossomMrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1stRagellie Timeless JWMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2ndClovabrae Solar Flair ShCMDr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rdMalandex Diamond Xpression For EmazenridgeMrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
ResBargemon Tosca JWMr N & Mrs C WALLIS
VHCHighglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JWMrs J E JEMMETT
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1stNatterjack Nordic Star Over ClovabraeMr G & Mrs C STEAD
2ndSnikkles SapphireMr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rdWightbeards Isle DelightMrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
ResCaldermist Heaven Can Wait JWMrs A & Mr G PEDDER
VHCRoseollie Really Divine At BountshireMiss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1stPotterdale Birthday Star To RagellieMrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2ndCh Sammara Little Black DressMr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rdCh Corimist Cover GirlMiss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
ResCh Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JWMr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHCPipadene Vusa Amakhosi JWMrs M BETTS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1stCh Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCMMrs N EDWARDS
2ndCh Potterdale Eclipse JWMr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rdTalraz Hot FavouriteMr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
ResPipadene Ultimate Dream JWMrs M BETTS
VHCOsmart Muff's Jessica BlackMrs R WOOD
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1stCh Bushblades Ready To RejoiceMiss I GROENIER
2ndHighglade Blue AngelMrs S D BROWN