Eastern Bearded Collie Association Championship Show - 22nd April 2019
Judges: (D) Chris Hardy (Otterswish) (B) Frances Richards (Elemark) (Ref) Angela Pedder (Caldermist)
BIS
NL CH Braemoor's Party Trick [ATC AT01159NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
RBIS
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
BPIS
BVetIS
DCC
NL CH Braemoor's Party Trick [ATC AT01159NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
RDCC
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BCC
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
RBCC
Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp CAN)
Mrs R WOOD
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Coalacre Ace Of Hearts From Sylvabrae
Mrs S & Mr R M NEWTON
2nd
Coalacre Ace Of Spades
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
3rd
Moonrock Of Windmill House For Rainforest (Imp HUN)
Mrs K MILLER
Res
Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
Mr D CARTER & Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Res
Wildan Humbug
Mrs C A JOHNSON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's The Emperor JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
3rd
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Ramsgrove Sun Charm
Mrs G & Mr T SHAW
VHC
Tolkien's Dream Oin (Imp DEU)
Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
Maiden Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Wildan Humbug
Mrs C A JOHNSON
3rd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Res
Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
Mr D CARTER & Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE
Novice Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
2nd
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Res
Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
Mr D CARTER & Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE
Debutant Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
2nd
Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
Mr D CARTER & Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN) JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
3rd
Kiltondale Amarillo Star
Mr J & Mrs S LECKENBY
Res
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly Loved JW
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
2nd
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Kiltondale Amarillo Star
Mr J & Mrs S LECKENBY
VHC
Roxilyn Smart As They Come
Miss C WINSOR
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
2nd
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
3rd
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
NL CH Braemoor's Party Trick [ATC AT01159NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
2nd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Ch Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp SWE) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Nadene Harvester
Miss D M RICHARDSON & Miss E MAHER
Res
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
Mrs E M AYRTON
2nd
Talraz Falling Leaves
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Dychix Pineapple Poll
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Orora's The Heroine
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
VHC
Coalacre Ace Of Diamonds
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd One To Kiss
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Dychix Pineapple Poll
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Megamaree Lavender N'Lace For Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Dychix Luna Sparkles
Mrs D V SKINNER
VHC
Megamaree Kiss From A Rose
Mr P MARTIN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Talraz Relight My Fire JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Clovabrae Angel Eyes
MISS M K & MRS K ROBERTSON
VHC
Corimist Sunshine Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES & Miss I KHAWAJA
Res
Kiltondale Coco Chanel At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
VHC
Megamaree Endless Love
Mrs V & Mr R FRANKLIN
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd One To Kiss
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp BEL)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Cheryshd One To Kiss
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Highflying Sexy Dancer At Debbeacol (Imp SWE)
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Megamaree Endless Love
Mrs V & Mr R FRANKLIN
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Cheryshd One To Kiss
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Highflying Sexy Dancer At Debbeacol (Imp SWE)
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp BEL)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Osmart Jess Golden Tzarina
Mrs R WOOD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp CAN)
Mrs R WOOD
2nd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & Mrs S MUIR
3rd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) JW
Mr D MOIR
Res
Bountshire Bountys Girl
Miss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
VHC
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU) JW
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Braemoor's Fenne's Felicity [ATC AU01254NLD]
Miss I GROENIER
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Talraz White Lace
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
Res
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
VHC
Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Ch Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Mrs R WOOD
3rd
Ch Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Sengalas Indiana Rose
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON
2nd
Highglade Blue Angel
Mrs S D BROWN
3rd
Kiltondale Nice Try For Scalbeck
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Res
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B J HURRY
VHC
Ch/NL Ch Bushblades Ready To Rejoice
Miss I GROENIER