West of England Ladies Kennel Society - 23rd April 2016 - Judge: Mr Derek Smith (Clickham)
BOB
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
DCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
BCC
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
RBCC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BP
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
3rd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Willonbry Summer Swallow
Mr & Mrs J LEMON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
VHC
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Res
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Kilfinan Prince Hal JW
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
Res
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
VHC
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Novice Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
2nd
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Res
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Megamaree Rock Legend With Roseollie
Miss L H CARTER & Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
Res
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
VHC
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
Open Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
3rd
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC
Talibee Sailaway
Miss A R COOPER
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Ramsgrove Diligence
Mrs M BURNETT-HOCKEY
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Ciopar Dream Catcher At Duncannas
Mr J S DUNCAN
VHC
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
Res
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
VHC
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Ragellie Timeless
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Res
Heleview Harmony
Mrs J E BURFORD
VHC
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Ramsgrove Diligence
Mrs M BURNETT-HOCKEY
2nd
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
3rd
Mollyfleck Heaven Sent
Mr M & Mrs S JONES
Res
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
VHC
Bryonyhill Boars Hill Big Bang
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Caldermist Heaven Sent
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
3rd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
VHC
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Open Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Fraglestone Flockheart JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren JW ShCM
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
2nd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
3rd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Pattishawl Just The Answer For Leamedo
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
VHC
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
Good Citizen Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
2nd
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN