National Dog Show - 13th May 2018 - Judge: Mrs Robynne Wood (Osmart)
BOB
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
DCC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
RDCC
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
BCC
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
BP
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
BVet
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Light Up The Sky For Kilfinan
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Brodaty Barleycorn
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Play The Game From The Furry-Tales (Imp BEL)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
VHC
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
Res
Kiltondale Amarillo Star
Mr J & Mrs S LECKENBY
VHC
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Res
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Play The Game From The Furry-Tales (Imp BEL)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Megamaree Just Amazing JW ShCM
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
Res
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Proamore Wondrous Theodore
Mr M R & Mrs S J HOLDEN & Mrs E J HACKWOOD
2nd
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
Res
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
VHC
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
2nd
Bumbleridge's Jigsaw
Miss P JEPSON & Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Res
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
VHC
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
3rd
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Nellbrook Dark Illusion At Wreckinroc
Mrs L DODGSON
2nd
Kiltondale Coco Chanel At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
3rd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Talraz Relight My Fire
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
VHC
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Fantasmagorical
Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Brodaty Bonfire Heart
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
3rd
Kiltondale Coco Chanel At Jellwell
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Res
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
VHC
Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)
Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) JW
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S E CLACK
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
2nd
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
Res
Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Novice Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (A.I)
Mr J & Mrs P C ROLLESTON & Ms D HALL
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
2nd
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON
3rd
Proamore Truly Scrumptious
Mr M R & Mrs S J HOLDEN & Mrs E J HACKWOOD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey And Lace JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Brodaty Bardzo Dobra
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
Res
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
VHC
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Open Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Ch Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
3rd
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
VHC
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Fraglestone Flockheart JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Res
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Aratika Spirit Maid
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY