Southern Counties Canine Association - 3rd June 2017 - Judge: Mr Barry Canty (Bargemon)
BOB
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
DCC
Ch/Multi Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW
Mr R OTTO
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
BP
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
BVet
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
MRS A M BUSWELL
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
VHC
Zoesta Fits The Bill
Mrs G BOWEN & Mr D WORMALD
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Dychix Silas Marner
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Res
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT & Mr S ZAGARDAN
2nd
Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Dychix Silas Marner
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Maiden Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede JW (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
3rd
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Res
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Open Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Ch/Multi Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW
Mr R OTTO
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
VHC
Nadene Huntsman
Miss D M RICHARDSON & Miss E MAHER
Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Res
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
VHC
Potterdale Bilberry JW ShCM
Mr L & Mrs J WEBB
Good Citizen Dog or Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
2nd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Res
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Firstmiss Josephine Rose (Imp FRA)
Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
2nd
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
Mrs B R WHITE
3rd
Alistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
VHC
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
All Eyes On Kisses For Kelcie At Carlindale (IKC)
Mr F & Mrs D FOWLER
Res
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
Mrs M POULTER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mrs J & MR R SWABY
3rd
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
Res
Willonbry Summer Daisy
Miss P ROQUES
VHC
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Alistair's Zenith Star Above Caldermist (Imp SWE)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Chyanullys Pavlova
Miss J KENNEDY
Res
Firstmiss Josephine Rose (Imp FRA)
Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Firstmiss Josephine Rose (Imp FRA)
Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Potterdale Fairy Dust Of Atherleigh
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Res
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
Res
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
VHC
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Ch Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Miss A & Mrs J LEECH
3rd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Beardievale Maid In Heaven For Brimblebec
Mr R MCCAWLEY & Mrs C CHARLESWORTH