Border Union Agricultural Society - 21st June 2015 - Judge: Mrs Robynne Wood (Osmart)
BOB
Ch Willowmead Kayla
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
DCC
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Miss A M GIBB
RDCC
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
BCC
Ch Willowmead Kayla
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
RBCC
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
BP
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
2nd
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Thingamebob Bolt From T Blue
Mrs C AMES
Res
Talraz Look To The Future
Miss V GAMBLE
VHC
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Bushblades Stormin' In With Forneave
Mr & Mrs D BURN
2nd
Thingamebob Bolt From T Blue
Mrs C AMES
3rd
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Daydream Believer JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
2nd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res
Edenborough Edge Of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
VHC
Bushblades American Dreams
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Open Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Miss A M GIBB
2nd
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty N Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
Ardensax Antony At Merrythorpe JW
Miss C WINSOR & Mrs M THORPE
VHC
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
Minor Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Franlane Time Will Tell
Mrs H A LAING
2nd
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Junior - Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
3rd
Talraz May Queen
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Caldermist Locked In A Kiss
Mrs L DODGSON
VHC
Tousietykes Solar Storm
Mrs L M & Mr J & Miss N L FLEMING
Yearling - Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
2nd
Gillaber Benachie
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
3rd
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
Res
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
VHC
Clovabrae Solar Flair
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Bushblades Causin' A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y FOX & Miss K A FARRIER
2nd
Gillaber Benachie
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
3rd
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Chetcote Gone With The Wind To Kilfinan (Imp CAN)
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Brodaty Bardzo Dobra
Mrs G KEDZIERSKI
2nd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Bushblades Wired For Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Caldermist Heaven Can Wait JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
VHC
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
Res
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
Open Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Jaroca Sea Spray At Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
3rd
UK & FRA Ch WW-2015 Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp FRA) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
VHC
Brodaty Midsummer Breeze
Mrs G KEDZIERSKI
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Willowmead Kayla
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
3rd
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Bendale Lavender Blue At Lubin
Mr P J & Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD