BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club - Show Results

BCC Logo
Border Union Agricultural Society - 16th June 2019 – Judge: Mrs Denise Atkins (Labooshar)
BOB
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
BP
DUNCANNAS SPECIAL EDITON
Mr S KUZ
BPB
ORORA'S THE HEROINE
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
DCC
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
RDCC
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BCC
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
RBCC
Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Mrs E COLLEY & Ms J L WALDRON
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Duncannas Special Editon
Mr S KUZ
2nd
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
MISS F AYRTON
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Duncannas Special Editon
Mr S KUZ
2nd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's Embellished
Mrs E DALY
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
2nd
Finesk Awa Whigs Awa
Mr D & Mrs S KIRBY
3rd
Braedoon Beathan
Mrs A STEEL
Res
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
VHC
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp Fra)
Mr & Mrs M J & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Talraz Trail Blazer
Miss L ARMOUR & Mr J FLETCHER
3rd
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear SHCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Res
CH Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW SHCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Falling Leaves
Mrs I P SWIETNICKI
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's The Heroine
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Mrs E COLLEY & Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Bustroc Rosebud
Mr & Mrs R BALLANTYNE
3rd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Megamaree Kiss From A Rose
Mr P MARTIN
VHC
Megamaree Lavender N'lace For Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Talraz Relight My Fire JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
3rd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Talraz By Firelight To Capelaw
Ms V GAMBLE
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
2nd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
VHC
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
Res
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
CH Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp Fra)
Mrs B COPE
2nd
CH Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
3rd
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
Res
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Dychix Whistles And Bells At Braesnobel SHCM
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Fraglestone Flockheart JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Mr D T & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON
3rd
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW SHCM
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Res
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
VHC
Talluarchy Angel Wings SHCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART