National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society - 14th July 2018 - Judge: Miss Ellen Sullivan (Navillus)
BOB
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
DCC
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
RDCC
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
BCC
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
RBCC
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
BP
Talraz Light Up The Sky For Kilfinan
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
BVet
Potterdale Blue Pearl At Dajue
Mrs B V GOODYER
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Light Up The Sky For Kilfinan
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
3rd
Clovabrae Shamrock Shore
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Res
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
VHC
Ceilmear's Wise Man
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
2nd
Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan
Mrs S JACKSON
3rd
Monarkshyre Majestic
Mr R A & Mrs D A HALL
Res
Ceilmear's Wise Man
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
VHC
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Junior Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp DEU)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Res
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp DEU)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Res
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
2nd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Res
Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Ch Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Ch Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Nadene Harvester
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
2nd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES & Miss I KHAWAJA
2nd
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin TAF
Miss V J RUDD
Res
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mr B J & Mrs L M ANDERSON
VHC
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) JW
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES & Miss I KHAWAJA
3rd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & Mrs S MUIR
Res
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
VHC
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ragellie Solitaire
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Willowmead Dream Magic Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & Mrs S MUIR
Res
Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
VHC
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Res
Bryonyhill Tickle My Dreamz JW
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
VHC
Heleview Honeydew
Mr & Mrs M MOGFORD
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Ragellie Timeless JW
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Ch Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp FRA)
Mr P J Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Res
Ch Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
VHC
Ch Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Blue Pearl At Dajue
Mrs B V GOODYER
2nd
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
Ch Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Res
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
2nd
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON