Leeds Championship Dog Show - 26th July 2015 - Judge: Mrs G Burfitt (Breaksea)
BOB
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
DCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
BCC
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
RBCC
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
BP
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Bvet
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Kilfinan Forge Mill
Mrs S J MARSHALL
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
Res
Thingamebob Specially Made
Ms C HUNN
VHC
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
3rd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Res
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
VHC
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Wightbeards Isle Be Back
Mrs A M ABBOTT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
3rd
Itani Alberto
Mr S A WELLS
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Ramsgrove Gandalf
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
Aratika Daydream Believer JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Res
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
VHC
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Bushblades American Dreams
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Ch Sammara Over The Moon JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
VHC
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing ShCM
Mrs K EDWARDS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Nellbrook Wynter Magic Of Woodacre
Mrs S M CARTER & Mrs J M PALMER
3rd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Elemark Briar
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
VHC
Ardensax Antony At Merrythorpe JW
Miss C WINSOR
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ragellie Timeless
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Damalek Rainchaser For Scapafield
Mrs J WIGGINS
3rd
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Damalek Rainchaser For Scapafield
Mrs J WIGGINS
3rd
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz May Queen
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Res
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C L WALLIS
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C L WALLIS
Res
Dychix Whistles And Bells At Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
2nd
Bushblades Causin' A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y FOX & Miss K A FARRIER
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Caldermist Heaven Sent
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHC
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Caldermist Heaven Can Wait JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
Caldermist Heaven Sent
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHC
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp NLD)
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Merrythorpe Miss Sunshine
Mrs M & Mr G THORPE
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Rose
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Ch Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
VHC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT