Midshires Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 4th August 2019
Judge(s): (D) Mrs Yvonne Fox (Bushblades) (B) Mrs Glenda O'Connell (Atherleigh) (BIS) Mrs Althea Richardson (Caramac)
Judge(s): (D) Mrs Yvonne Fox (Bushblades) (B) Mrs Glenda O'Connell (Atherleigh) (BIS) Mrs Althea Richardson (Caramac)
BIS
ORORA'S ENTERTAINER
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
RBIS
CH SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
BP
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
BVetIS
Potterdale Blue Pearl at Dajue
Mrs B GOODYER
BVinIS
BargemonEn Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
DCC
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
RDCC
CH Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R C VAN DE HOEF
BCC
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
RBCC
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Ovation De Chester (atc Fra)
Mr T ANDRE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ocelot De Chester (atc Fra)
Mr M & Mrs A COUSSON
2nd
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
3rd
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
3rd
Monarkshyre Maverick
Mr A J & Mrs G I SMITH
Maiden Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Ceilmear Harris Tweed
Mrs M & Mr M FEAR
2nd
Play The Game From The Furry-tales (Imp Bel)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
Debutant Dog - Entries: None
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES
2nd
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
3rd
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Res
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp Usa)
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Heather Mist Rebel Rebel (atc Swe)
Mrs M LANGSVED
2nd
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
VHC
Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM
Mrs C LEWRY& Mrs J LEWIS
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
CH Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
C.I.B. Heather Mist Hakuna Matata (atc Swe)
Mrs M LANGSVED
Res
CH Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW SHCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
VHC
CH Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Special Open Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
CH Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R C VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Ceilmear Harris Tweed
Mrs M & Mr M FEAR
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
CH Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW SHCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
3rd
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear SHCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 2
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Roseollie Revelare
Ms J M & Miss L H CARTER
3rd
Roseollie Radiance
Mr A J SMITH
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
Mrs E AYRTON
Res
Roseollie Radiance
Mr A J SMITH
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Obsession De Chester (atc Fra)
Mr M & Mrs A COUSSON
3rd
Alistair's Designed Just Right For Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Mrs E COLLEY & Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (A.I.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
VHC
Talraz Relight My Fire JW
Mr M & Mrs E & Miss L JAY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Orora's Velveteen
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (A.I.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
VHC
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (A.I.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
Res
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu)
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Bargemon Melba JW
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Res
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
VHC
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Scalbeck In The Spot Light For Barnswood
Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
2nd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & MrsS MUIR
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
2nd
Corimist Musical Soul
Mrs J D PATTERSON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
3rd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
2nd
UK & FRA CH Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp Fra)
Mrs B COPE
3rd
CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
SWE CH Alistair's Better Than Chocolate (atc Swe)
Mrs M LANGSVED
VHC
Braemoor's Fenne's Felicity (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
CH Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
3rd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st
Potterdale Blue Pearl At Dajue
Mrs B GOODYER
2nd
CH Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp Deu)
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Fraglestone Flockheart JW
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Res
CH Malandex Xploits With Natterjack JW
Mr D HYDE
VHC
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW SHCM
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon En Vogue SHCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Aratika Spirit Maid
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Braemoor's Sugar Syrup (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER