Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Champ Show - 5th October 2019 - Judge: Ms Paula Brooks (Fraglestone)
BIS
LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (Imp FRA) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
RBIS
CH POTTERDALE POTENTIAL JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
BPIS
FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ (Imp SWE)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
BV
CH GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE SHCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
DCC
CH Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
RDCC
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
BCC
LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (Imp FRA) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
RBCC
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Finesk The Dancing Master
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
Res
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
VHC
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Duncannas Special Edition
Mr S KUZ
2nd
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
Res
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Coalacre Ace Of Hearts From Sylvabrae
Mr R M & Mrs S J B NEWTON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Duncannas Special Edition
Mr S KUZ
3rd
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Tybury's Warden Of The North
VHC
Coalacre Ace Of Hearts From Sylvabrae
Mr R M & Mrs S J B NEWTON
Debutant Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Chyanullys Diamond Drover
Ms CAMPBELL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Orora's Embellished
Mrs E DALY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Amarillo Star
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
2nd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Tolkien's Dream Oin (Imp Deu)
Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD
Res
Finesk Awa Whigs Awa
Mr D & Mrs S KIRBY
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Look To The Future At Capelaw SHCM
Ms V GAMBLE
2nd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
Res
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
VHC
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
CH Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
NLD CH Braemoor's Party Trick (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER
3rd
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER
VHC
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I.)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Special Open Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I.)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
CH Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
CH Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
Res
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing SHCM
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Highglade Halo'n Harp
Mrs S D BROWN
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Trail Blazer
Miss L ARMOUR & Mr J FLETCHER
Special Beginner Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Embellished
Mrs E DALY
2nd
Tybury's Warden Of The North
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P MARTIN
2nd
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Finesk Bratach Bana
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Res
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Orora's The Heroine
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Thingamebob Shes A Star JW
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Res
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Talraz Falling Leaves
Mrs I P SWIETNICKI
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Talraz Relight My Fire JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
Res
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu)
Mrs J E JEMMETT
VHC
Talraz By Firelight To Capelaw
Ms V GAMBLE
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Orora's Velveteen
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Talraz Falling Leaves
Mrs I P SWIETNICKI
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
3rd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Res
Osmart Jess Golden Tzarina
Mrs R S WOOD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
2nd
Talraz Comedy Act For Kyleca
Mr & Mrs D M LEIGHTON & Mrs V LACKENBY
3rd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & S MUIR
Res
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Scalbeck In The Spot Light For Barnswood
Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Snowmead Savannah Belle SHCM
Miss A R COOPER
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Res
Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp Can)
Mrs R WOOD
VHC
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp Nld)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
3rd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
Res
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
CH Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Res
Braemoor's Fenne's Felicity (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER
VHC
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
CH Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK
2nd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S WALKER & Mrs S MUIR
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
CH Gallus Fortune Cookie SHCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
3rd
Bargemon Isadora JW SHCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Res
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Mr D T & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON
2nd
Kiltondale Nice Try For Scalbeck
Mr G & Mrs C KEMP
3rd
Braemoor's Sugar Syrup (atc Nld)
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Bargemon En Vogue SHCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
VHC
Ciopar Celtic Coulthard
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Special Beginner Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A HIGGINS