Midland Counties Canine Society - 30th October 2016 - Judge: Mrs Britt-Marie Young (Farouche)
BOB
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
DCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BCC
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
RBCC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
BP
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Res
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
VHC
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
Kilfinan Prince Hal JW ShCM
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Res
Osmart Mink's Dark Lord
Mrs R WOOD
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Itani Alberto
Mr S & Mrs A WELLS
VHC
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Proamore Truly Delicious
Mr M R & Mrs S J HOLDEN & Mrs E J HACKWOOD
2nd
Xandra Xera Of The Benjy Bunch (Imp NLD)
Mr R TURNER
3rd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Ragellie Solitaire
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Pipadene Waltz Of My Heart
Miss H TURNER
VHC
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mrs M BETTS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Res
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
VHC
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
2nd
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
3rd
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Res
Osmart Mink's Dark Lady At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Bryonyhill Boars Hill Big Bang
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Corimist Cover Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Open Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 6
1st
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
2nd
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Ch Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
Res
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS