BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club - Show Results

BCC Logo
Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 7 December 2019 - Judges:(D)Kim Evans (Treebeards) (B) Yvonne Fox (Bushblades) (Ref) Glenda O'Connell (Atherleigh)
BIS
Luna De Chester at Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs S Collins
RBIS
NL SWE & UK CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC NLD]
Miss I Groenier
BPIS
Farmarens Drum Of Spring at Talraz
Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss
BVIS
Ch Brenriga Wrapped In Gold for Zoesta
Mr M & Mrs S Fooks
DCC
NL SWE & UK CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC NLD]
Miss I Groenier
RDCC
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Ms M Baker & Ms R Van de Hoef
BCC
Luna De Chester at Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs S Collins
RBCC
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela at Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D Moir
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Brodaty Special Edition
Mrs G E Kedzierski
2nd
Gallus Lucky Ace
Mrs A M Glasgow
3rd
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J Booton
Res
Brodaty Limited Edition at Bethlyntee
Mrs L Dumbrell
VHC
Megamaree Hot Toddy
Mrs M K Taylor
HC
Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
Mr A Hollis
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring at Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr M J Mrs E A & Miss L Jay
2nd
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
3rd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
Res
Kilfinan Mr Moonlight for Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J Peart
VHC
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J Booton
Veteran Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Brenriga Wrapped In Gold for Zoesta
Mr M & Mrs S Fooks
2nd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made for Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H Fiedler
3rd
Ch Gatsby De Chester at Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Ms J L Waldron
Res
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr B & Mrs J Salmon
VHC
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L Dodgson
HC
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H Kochanowski
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Caramac Change The Beat JW
Mrs A C Richardson
2nd
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S Martin
3rd
Mojo Magical Mystery for Bethlyntee
Mrs L Dumbrell
Res
Talraz Trail Blazer
Miss L Armour & Mr J Fletcher
Junior Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C Stead & Mrs K Edwards
2nd
Farmarens Drums Of Spring at Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr M J Mrs E A & Miss L Jay
3rd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
Res
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
Miss F Ayrton
VHC
Duncannas Special Edition at Strufingill
Mr S Kuz
HC
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J and Mr S Leckenby
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist The Sun King
Miss M Strzelczyk
2nd
Duncannas Special Edition at Strufingill
Mr S Kuz
3rd
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mrs S Leckenby
Res
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L Macdougall
Maiden Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
2nd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D Steer
3rd
Gallus Lucky Ace
Mrs A M Glasgow
Res
Kilfinan Mr Moonlight for Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J Peart
Novice Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
2nd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D Steer
3rd
Gallus Lucky Ace
Mrs A M Glasgow
Res
Kilfinan Mr Moonlight for Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J Peart
VHC
Thingamebob Son Of A Star
Mr S Howe
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
2nd
Gallus Lucky Ace
Mrs A M Glasgow
3rd
Kilfinan Mr Moonlight for Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J Peart
Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J Garrity & Miss A E Tibbetts
2nd
Snowmead Simply Brilliant at Nadene
Miss E Maher & Miss D Richardson
3rd
Brodaty Barleycorn
Mrs G E Kedzierski
Res
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mrs S Leckenby
VHC
Ceilmear's Wise Man
Mr A J & Mrs C A Kitchen
HC
Talraz Comic Relief at Canaich JW
Dr SA Savage & Mr D McLean
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Potterdale Piper
Mr B & Mrs J Salmon
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr B & Mrs J Costello
3rd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill at Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S Hinchliffe
Res
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C Churchill-Heavens
VHC
Ceilmear's Harris Tweed
Mr M & Mrs M J Fear
HC
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A H Butler
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Loved JW
Mr M J & Mrs S A Osborne
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W Curry
Limit Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V Nolan
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust ShCM
Mrs C Lewry & Mrs J Lewis
3rd
Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M Robertson
Res
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M Hale
VHC
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L Waldron
HC
Ceilmear's RoyalMarine
Mrs C A Davies & Mrs M J Fear
Open Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st
NL SWE & UK CH Braemoor's Boundless Joy [ATC NLD]
Miss I Groenier
2nd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J Baker & Miss R van de Hoef
3rd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A Pedder
Res
Ch Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D Hyde
VHC
NL Ch Braemoor's Party Trick [ATC NLD]
Miss I Groenier
HC
Beardmarked's Ultimate
Mrs S Needham
Special Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J Baker & Miss R van de Hoef
2nd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie for Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S Needham
3rd
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K Hodgson & Miss J McCourt
Res
Ceilmear's Harris Tweed
Mr M & Mrs M J Fear
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 7 Abs:
1st
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr B & Mrs J Costello
2nd
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
Miss F Ayrton
3rd
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K Bramley
Res
Dychix Oh Boy
Mr & Mrs Miller
VHC
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L Macdougall
HC
Thingamebob Son Of A Star
Mr S Howe
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N Whelan & Miss J Young
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A Pedder
3rd
Ramsgrove Russian With Love
Miss R Newson
Res
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I Kneeshaw
VHC
Dychix Last Tango
Mrs D Beech
HC
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait with Pipadene
Mr L J & Mrs M A Betts & Mr A & Mrs T Bush
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K Edwards
2nd
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
3rd
Ramsgrove Russian With Love
Miss R Newson
Res
Kilfinan Lady Madonna
Mr C F & Miss E J Simpson-Galpin
VHC
Dychix Last Tango
Mrs D Beech
HC
Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
Miss R Rodriguez & Mrs M Fear
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse for Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs C Griggs & Mrs A May
2nd
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E & Mrs J Peart
3rd
Kiltondale Liadhich with Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M Robertson
Res
Thornsky Foxtrot to Mintaria
Miss J Horne
VHC
Kilfinan Country Shadow at Elemark JW ShCM
Mrs F M Richards
HC
Kiltondale Uptown Girl at Scalbeck JW
G W & C Kemp
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A Richardson
2nd
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M Richards
3rd
Braemoor's Sugar Syrup [ATC AW01347NLD]
Miss I Groenier
Res
Sweetly Scruptious with Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W Curry & Mrs P Wilson
VHC
Nellbrook Wynter Mischief of Brookles
Mrs L Brookes
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Orora's The Heroine
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
2nd
Thingamebob She's A Star JW
Mr D &Mrs J Robinson
3rd
Roseollie Revelare
Mrs J M & Misses L H & J R Carter
Res
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco
Mrs E M Ayrton
VHC
Firstprizebears Rio Grande met Clanwillow
Mrs S & Mr K Jones
HC
Kiltondale Kinkyboots
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
2nd
Corimist Over The Rainbow
Mr S & Mrs J Paterson
3rd
Alistair's Designed Just Right for Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M Sewell
Res
Megamaree Lavender N' Lace for Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W Curry
VHC
Natterjack Angel Hayz for Seacharmzed
Ms E K Hough
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
2nd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
Mrs K & Mr R Axford
3rd
Kilfinan Lady Madonna
Mr C F & Miss E J Simpson-Galpin
Res
Dychix Last Tango
Mrs D Beech
Novice Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K Edwards
2nd
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
3rd
Orora's Velveteen
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
Res
Firstprizebears Rio Grande met Clanwillow
Mrs S & Mr K Jones
VHC
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
Mrs K & Mr R Axford
HC
Kilfinan Lady Madonna
Mr C F & Mrs E J Simpson-Galpin
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
2nd
Firstprizebears Rio Grande met Clanwillow
Mrs S & Mr K Jones
3rd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
Mrs K & Mr R Axford
Res
Kilfinan Lady Madonna
Mr C F & Miss E J Simpson-Galpin
VHC
Ceilmmear's Risng Star at Poppybriar
Mrs M A Poulter
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes at Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'Brien
2nd
Nellbrook Dark Illusion at Wreckinroc JW
Mrs L Dodgson
3rd
Philemon Keltic Magic for Westbere (Imp Deu)
Mrs J E Jemmett
Res
Brodaty Bonfire Heart
Mrs G E Kedzierski
VHC
Kiltondale Coco Chanel at Jellewell
Mr R A & Mrs H M Jellie
HC
Brookles The Gift You Are of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D Steer
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Bargemon Melba JW
Mr B M & Mrs C M Canty
2nd
Corimist Galway Girl at Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E Harkin
3rd
Talraz Comedy Act for Kyleca
Mr D M & Mrs C P Leighton & Mrs V Lackenby
Res
Scalbeck In The Spotlight for Barnswood
Mr T S & Mrs C Palfreyman
VHC
Zoesta Perfect Bliss
Mr M & Mrs S Fooks
HC
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A Davies & Mrs M J Fear
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N Edwards
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S & Miss C Bowden
3rd
Zoesta Sheer Bliss at Moonhill
Mrs B R White
Res
Kiltondale Spring Evening for Ellishar
Miss S Jenkinson
VHC
Innkalies Miss Marple
Mrs A Higgins
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela at Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D Moir
2nd
Denter's Whirlwind Broadway Baby (Imp Deu)
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
3rd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J Mrs E A & Miss L Jay
Res
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R Salter
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I Kneeshaw
HC
Malandex Xpressly Made for Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H Fiedler
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Luna De Chester at Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs S Collins
2nd
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'Brien
3rd
Ch Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J Baker & Miss R van de Hoef
Res
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D Hyde
VHC
Ch Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H Hards
HC
Ch/Fr Ch Miss Dior De Chester at Menander (Imp Fra)
Mrs B Cope
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Heleview Harmony ShCM
Mrs J Burford
2nd
Ch Roxilyn Raises The Roof
Mrs K Edwards
3rd
Moonhill Absolute Bliss at Zoesta
Mr M & Mrs S Fooks
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I Kneeshaw
VHC
Kiltondale Uptown Girl at Scalbeck
G W & C Kemp
HC
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A Davies & Mrs M J Fear
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead
Mrs K & Mr R Axford
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Evening for Ellishar
Miss S Jenkinson
3rd
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K Perkins
Res
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J Hurry
VHC
Breagha Des Emeraudes Du Lac to Calkylona (Imp Fra)
Mr B & Mrs J Costello
HC
Ceilmear's Hot To Trot
Miss A H Butler
Progeny Dog - No Entries
Progeny Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Ceilmear's Challenger
Mr M & Mrs M J Fear
Special Scottish Bred Dog - Entries: 2 Ab: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M Robertson
2nd
Duncannas Special Edition at Strufingill
Mr S Kuz
Special Scottish Bred Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 2