BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club - Show Results

BCC Logo
Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show - 15th December 2019 - Judge: Mrs J Lewis (Potterdale)
BOB
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
DCC
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
RDCC
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
BCC
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs G O'CONNELL
RBCC
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
BP
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
BV
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp Swe)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Caldermist Shot In The Dark
Mr P & Mrs S HULME
2nd
Megamaree Hot Toddy
Mrs M K TAYLOR
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Swed Imp)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
3rd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr & Mrs A & J WOOD
Res
Ceilmear's Be Good
Miss A BUTLER
VHC
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J BOOTON
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Swed Imp)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr & Mrs A & J WOOD
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J MACDOUGALL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge JW
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
2nd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
3rd
Le Petit Prince Des Emeraudes Du Lac
Mrs J VELAY-PEREZ
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr & Mrs R & M ROBERTSON
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr & Mrs G & M HALE
Res
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
VHC
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
Open Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
NL Ch SU Ch Braemoor's Boundless Joy
Miss I GROENIER
Res
NL Ch Braemoor's Party Trick
Miss I GROENIER
VHC
Ch Monts Et Merveilles Des Emeraudes Du Lac
Mrs D & Mr R PONTHUS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mrs A & Mr N MAY
3rd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Sw
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
2nd
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P MARTIN
3rd
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mrs M A & Mr L J BETTS & Mr A & Mrs T BUSH
Res
Coalacre Intimidation
Miss L J TOMLINSON & Mr J BONSER
VHC
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Roxilyn Ray Of Light
Mrs L K JARRED
3rd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mrs M A & Mr L J BETTS & Mr A & Mrs T BUSH
VHC
Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
Mrs M & Mr M FEAR & Ms R RODRIGUES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead
Mr R & Mrs K AXFORD
2nd
Thingamebob Shes A Star JW
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Firstprizebears Rio Grande Met Clanwillow (Imp Bel
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Roxilyn Ray Of Light
Mrs L K JARRED
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead
Mr R & Mrs K AXFORD
2nd
Megamaree Lavender N' Lace For Davankirk
Mr D T & Mrs W CURRY
3rd
Corimist Over The Rainbow
Mrs J D PATTERSON
Res
Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
Ms E K HOUGH
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Kiltondale Coco Chanel At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
3rd
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp)
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Monarkshyre Melody Maker
Mrs M & Mr W FLOOD-SYMONDS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
Mr N & Mrs C L WALLIS
2nd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light for Barnswood
Mr T S & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
3rd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
VHC
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A & Mr L HIGGINS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) JW
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket Jw
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
VHC
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs G O'CONNELL
2nd
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Res
Ch Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B & Miss E COPE Mrs C KEMP
VHC
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp)
Mr A HOLLIS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mr L & Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mr M A & Mrs C J GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Braemoor's Sugar Syrup
Miss I GROENIER
Good Citizen Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead
Mr R & Mrs K AXFORD
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E KNEESHAW