Bath Canine Society Championship Show - 25 May 2014 - Judge: Ms K A Farrier
BOB
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp)
Mrs M SEWELL
DCC
Orora's Magnifique
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
RDCC
Bryonyhill Grand Design
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
BCC
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp)
Mrs M SEWELL
RBCC
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
BP
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream
Mr D HYDE
BV
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Galorbrae Sirius
Ms M BALLARD & Mrs A NOYES
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
BETTS Mrs M
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Bumbleridges Jigsaw
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD & Miss P JEPSON
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp)
Mr P & Mrs E COLLEY
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Magnifique
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
3rd
Moonhill Over And Out
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
Res
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Barbudo Back On Track Jw
Mrs C WESSON
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
3rd
Philemon Trendsetter
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
Res
Aratika Daydream Believer JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
VHC
Ramsgrove Gandalf
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st
Bryonyhill Grand Design
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
2nd
Dychix Smoke On The Water
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
Res
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E BOWDEN & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Tonsarne Music Maker
Mr & Mrs P & E COLLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Ger Ch Moonhill Done 'N Dusted
G JAVCH & A ZINK
2nd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
VDH Ger NL Ch Braemoor's Mastermind
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Gatsby De Chester At Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
Ch Pipadene Special Brew ShCM
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
3rd
Ch Philemon Sixth Sense
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
Res
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
VHC
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
3rd
Marrox Moonlite Rainbow
Mrs M A COX
Res
Skehandale My Wildest Dreams
Mrs L O'LEARY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Karmeliann Lilyfire
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp)
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi
Mrs M BETTS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
aldermist Heaven Sent
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Balfarg Be All And End All
MORE Mr D
3rd
Bryonyhill Tickle My Dreamz
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp)
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Bumbleridge's Jitterbug
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr & Mrs M J JAY & Miss L JAY
2nd
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW
Mr M A & Mrs C J GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Orora's Superbe For Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Braemoor's Beyond The Stars
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
VHC
Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Limit Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp)
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
Nellbrook Witch Of The West
Mr A PARR & Mr D MORE
3rd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs G O'CONNELL
VHC
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Moonspell Field Of Dreamz
Mrs A & Mr G WELDON
3rd
Ch Diotima's Heart of Gold
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mr D HYDE
Res
Ch Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
VHC
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Kirstancourt Keisha For Trystam ShCM
Mrs A E & Mr K J RANSOM