BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Bath Canine Soc Championship Show - 3rd August 2021 - Judge: Mr B M Croft
BOB
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J WALDRON
DCC
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J WALDRON
RDCC
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW Sh.CM
Mrs A PEDDER
BCC
Nellbrook Incantation of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
RBCC
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
BP
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
BV
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW Sh.CM
Mrs L BARTLETT
BspB
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mrs P HOLLIDAY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (Imp Fra)
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Solar Plus at Snowtip
Mrs T TIPPETT & Mr G TIPPETT
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
Mr J TIBBETTS & Miss A GARRITY
2nd
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp) De
Miss A WILDING
3rd
Malandex Ruby's Kitesurfer For Emazenridge
Mrs C GRIGGS & Mr M GRIGGS
Res
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
VHC
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp) De
Miss A WILDING
2nd
Ragellie Tale of Gold for Marsby
Mr & Mrs R SWABY
3rd
Burnhock Perfect Diamond of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Res
Malandex Ruby's Kitesurfer For Emazenridge
Mrs C GRIGGS & Mr M GRIGGS
VHC
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp) De
Miss A WILDING
2nd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
3rd
Ragellie Tale of Gold for Marsby
Mr & Mrs R SWABY
Res
Burnhock Perfect Diamond of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
VHC
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Res
Burnhock Perfect Diamond of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Piper
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Res
Potterdale Andante
Mr J TIBBETTS & Miss A GARRITY
VHC
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J WALDRON
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW Sh.CM
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr & Mrs I PICKUP
Res
Ch Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Ms S GIBB
Special Beginner's Dog/Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mrs P HOLLIDAY
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW Sh.CM
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R KNEESHAW
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon High Society
Mr B M & Mrs C CANTY
2nd
Farmarens Imperial Highness at Orora (Imp Swe)
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Clovabrae Nikita for Seachamzed
Ms E HOUGH
2nd
ClanWillow Amazing Grace
Mrs S & Mr K JONES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
3rd
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem at Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs R ROBERTSON
Res
Tarlocruz Secret Messages For Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L SIMPSON & Mrs P HOLLIDAY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
2nd
First Prize Bears San Francisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A RICHARDSON
3rd
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L SIMPSON & Mrs P HOLLIDAY
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
3rd
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R & Mr I KNEESHAW
Res
Tarlocruz Secret Messages For Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem at Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs R ROBERTSON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead (A.I.)(AV3)
Mrs K & Mr R AXFORD
Res
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R & Mr I KNEESHAW
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes at Sammara
Mrs S & Mr W O'BRIEN
2nd
Alistair's Designed Just Right For Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
Corimist Over The Rainbow at Eltimaris
Mrs J PATTERSON
Res
Brookles The Gift You Are of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
VHC
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R & Mr I KNEESHAW
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Nellbrook Incantation of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
Res
Brodaty Barleysugar at Bobsacres
Mrs L ANDERSON
VHC
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp) Fra JW
Mrs S J & Mr D COLLINS
3rd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Ms M J SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Irisaddition Effie Trinket Jw
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mrs S & Mr W O'BRIEN