BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Bath Canine Society - 29th May 2022 - Judge: Mr Alan Hood (Bryonyhill)
BOB
PIPADENE XTRAA HINT OF CHILI JW
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
BP
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
Mrs J RIVERS
BV
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
DCC
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON/McCOURT
RDCC
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
BCC
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili JW
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
RBCC
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Ravenmajiic Black Willow
Mrs A A STEVENSON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Ravenmajiic Black Willow
Mrs A A STEVENSON
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp Deu)
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd
Ragellie Tale Of Gold For Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
Res
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
VHC
Ceilmear's Be Good At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Res
Ceilmear's Be Good At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
VHC
Thingamebob Hes The One
G E S & M S GILBERT & J & D ROBINSON
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
VHC
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON/McCOURT
2nd
CH Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
CH Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
VHC
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp Usa) JW
Miss A E G WILDING
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit Kelligrews (i
Mrs L BARTLETT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
2nd
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
2nd
Bartfellows Eternal Glory (a.i.)
Mrs G NYREE & Mr M MOGFORD
3rd
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Res
Philemon Personal Note For Navillus (Imp Deu)
Miss E SULLIVAN
VHC
Kinknockie Summertime
Mr W FLOOD
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili JW
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
VHC
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
2nd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
3rd
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L V SIMPSON & Mrs P R HOLLIDAY
Res
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
VHC
Philemon Personal Note For Navillus (Imp Deu)
Miss E SULLIVAN
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
2nd
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
3rd
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Ragellie Fairytale
Mrs P A STYLES
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Malandex Ruby's Shellseeker
Mrs S SHIELD
3rd
Beardoni Belle Evangeline
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Res
Monarkshyre Melody Maker
Mrs M & Mr W FLOOD-SYMONDS
VHC
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
3rd
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
VHC
Beardoni Belle Evangeline
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
CH Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
Res
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S CLACK
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
2nd
Corimist Musical Soul At Eltimaris
Mrs J D PATTERSON
3rd
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp Deu)
Mr A HOLLIS