BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 3rd December 2016
Judges: (D) Miss Ann Wilding (Bendale) (B) Mrs Angela Pedder (Caldermist) (Ref) Mr Graham Atkins (Snikkles)
BIS
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBIS
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW
Mrs W HINES
BPIS
Irisaddition Effie Trinket
Mrs R SALTER
BVetIS
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
DCC
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW
Mrs W HINES
RDCC
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BCC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
2nd
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Loved
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Mollyfleck Mr Blue Sky
Mr M & Mrs S JONES
HC
Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)
Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
2nd
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Cheryshd Memories At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Braemoor's Party Trick (ATCAT01159NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
HC
Pipadene What The Dickens
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
Res
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
VHC
Braemoor's Party Trick (ATCAT01159NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
HC
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Maiden Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
HC
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
HC
Pipadene What The Dickens
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Debutante Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
HC
Pipadene What The Dickens
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
2nd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
VHC
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede JW (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
HC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
3rd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Proamore Wondrous Theodore
Mr M R & Mrs S J HOLDEN & Mrs E J HACKWOOD
HC
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Limit Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
VHC
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
HC
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mrs M BETTS
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
NL Ch Braemoor's Boundless Joy (ATCAR01267NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
3rd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
HC
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Special Open Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
2nd
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs N J EMMINGHAM
VHC
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
HC
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Veteran Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
2nd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Ch Caramac Change The Beat JW
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Karmeliann Stargazer JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Ch Skyebucks What A Difference JW ShCM
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
HC
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
Willowmead Class Act JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Special Scottish Bred Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
3rd
Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Res
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
Mrs F HAYMARCH
HC
Beardoni Belle Evangeline
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Irisaddition Effie Trinket
Mrs R SALTER
2nd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light 
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
3rd
Ragellie Solitaire 
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Res
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander 
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
HC
Scalbeck Sweet Sensation At Seachran
Mrs E SICHI
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
VHC
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
HC
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
VHC
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
HC
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Breaksea Pure Fiction For Thingamebob
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Res
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
VHC
Willonbry Summer Daisy
Miss P ROQUES
HC
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
Novice Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Corimist Musical Soul
Mrs J D PATTERSON
3rd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Res
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
HC
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mr & Mrs J SWABY
2nd
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Res
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
VHC
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
HC
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp FRA)
Mr P J Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
Res
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mrs S EVANS
VHC
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
HC
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGREM
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 6
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Braemoray Silver Tassie JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Chyanullys Joy's Second Hope
Mr K & Mrs K MCCALISTER
VHC
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp NLD)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
HC
Bryonyhill Boars Hill Big Bang
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
3rd
Nellbrook Illusion
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
HC
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 6
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
Res
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
HC
Nellbrook Witch Of The West
Mr A PARR & Mr D MORE
Open Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
Res
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
HC
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Subessen Echoes Of Love At Pastraka JW
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
Res
Chyanullys Joy's Second Hope
Mr K & Mrs K MCCALISTER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren JW ShCM
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
3rd
Ch Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Res
Ciopar Celtic Chancer
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
VHC
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
HC
Manortonway Miss You Nights
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Talraz Honey Trap JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Ch Moonhill Simply A Dream
Mrs S E CLACK
HC
Subessen Land Of Grace
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Progeny Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Special Scottish Bred Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE