Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 2nd December 2017
Judges: (D) Mrs Lynn Dumbrell (Bethlyntee) (B) Miss Kay Farrier (Kayanarra) (Ref) Mrs Yvonne Fox (Bushblades)
BIS
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
RBIS
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
BPIS
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
BVetIS
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
DCC
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
RDCC
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
BCC
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
RBCC
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Res
Brodaty Barleycorn
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
VHC
Thingamebob Hes The One
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
HC
Chyanullys Diamond Drover
Ms L CAMPBELL
Puppy Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Play The Game From The Furry-Tales (Imp BEL)
Mr D R & Mrs A H JAMSON
VHC
Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
Mrs J K EVERILL
HC
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp DEU)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
3rd
Zoesta Fits The Bill
Mrs G BOWEN & Mr D WORMALD
Res
In Vogue Island My Sweet Craftsman [ATC AU01752FRA]
Mme V CRAIPEAU
VHC
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Ceilmear Harris Tweed
Mrs M & Mr M FEAR
3rd
Pretty Bear Amazing Sense (Imp DEU)
Mr & Mrs G J MCERLANE
Res
Dychix Silas Marner
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
VHC
In Vogue Island My Sweet Craftsman [ATC AU01752FRA]
Mme V CRAIPEAU
Maiden Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Talraz Comic Relief
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Debutante Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa At Snikkles (Imp FIN)
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
3rd
Moppetswood Moonlight Star
Mrs C & Mr S MUDD
Res
Karmeliann Firefly At Crestasan
Mrs S JACKSON
VHC
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
HC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
2nd
Scottsdale Voyager (Imp DEU)
Miss J C PORT
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
VHC
Pipadene What The Dickens
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
HC
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
2nd
Talraz Come What May At Croftdale
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Highglade Barachiel JW
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
VHC
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
HC
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
2nd
Holtend Horizon
Dr M P BUCKLEY
3rd
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
Res
Wightbeards Isle Be Back
Mrs A M ABBOTT
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr D CARTER
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
2nd
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Res
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
HC
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
Open Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
3rd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
VHC
Ch Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
HC
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp FRA)
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Special Open Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Willowmead Class Act JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 5
1st
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
3rd
Ch Caramac Change The Beat JW
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Brodaty Blue Bayou
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
VHC
Holtend Deerstalker Madsway
Mrs M HAND
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Braddabrook Extra Time With Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
3rd
Ch Pipadene Time To Review
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
VHC
Willowmead Class Act JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Progeny Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz (Imp FRA)
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Special Scottish Bred Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
3rd
Sengalas Indiana True
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin
Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
HC
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD)
Mr D MOIR
Res
Ramsgrove Sunburst Over Lubin
Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
VHC
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
HC
Bradiba's Brilliant Peanut Muffin [ATC AU01306DEU]
Dr A PALLAVICINI
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD)
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
Res
Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
Mrs B R WHITE
VHC
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
HC
Chyanullys Pavlova
Miss J KENNEDY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
2nd
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
3rd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
VHC
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON
HC
Chyanullys Pavlova
Miss J KENNEDY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Talraz Gift Of Gold
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
VHC
Winterlyn Amber Sunrise
Miss L S PATERSON
HC
Karmeliann Joyful Spirit
Mr N & Mrs T KELLY
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
2nd
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Madsway River Deep
Mrs M B HAND
Res
Cinebear's Dolly Parton At Highglade (Imp DEU)
Mrs S D BROWN
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
2nd
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
3rd
Moppetswood Mystery
Ms H SZMIDT
Res
Karmeliann Joyful Spirit
Mr N & Mrs T KELLY
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
3rd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGREM
Res
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
VHC
Corimist Musical Soul
Mrs J D PATTERSON
HC
Heleview Harmony ShCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud JW (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey and Lace JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
VHC
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
HC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
2nd
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
HC
Bryonyhill Tickle My Dreamz JW
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Res
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
VHC
Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
HC
Nellbrook Illusion
Mrs N EDWARDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Breaksea Chocolate Truffle
Mrs G R BURFITT
VHC
Charncroft Call Me Magic
Mrs J A JAMES
HC
Nellbrook Witch Of The West
Mr A PARR & Mr D MORE
Open Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Ch Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
HC
Seacharmzed Razamataz
Miss E K HOUGH
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Kiltondale Uptown Girl At Scalbeck JW
Mrs C & Mr G W KEMP
Res
Greenybabes Princess Evie Avec Adjucet ShCM
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Int/Ger Ch VDH/Croat Ch Midlands-corner Hazel-muffin CFBRH (ATC AM00397DEU)
Ms A PALLAVICINI
HC
Seacharmzed Razamataz
Miss E K HOUGH
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st
Ch Kilfinan Country Clover
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Potterdale Blue Pearl At Dajue
Mrs B V GOODYER
Res
Pattishawl She's A Dream For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
HC
Nellbrook Wynter Mischief Of Brookles
Mrs L A BROOKES
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
2nd
Ch Dajue's Dark Diva
Mrs J TURNER
3rd
Moppetswood Magic Charm JW
Ms H SZMIDT
Res
Subessen Land Of Grace
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Ch Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
HC
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Progeny Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Bradiba's Brilliant Peanut Muffin [ATC AU01306DEU]
Dr A PALLAVICINI
2nd
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Chyanullys Joy's Second Hope
Mr K & Mrs K MCCALISTER
Special Scottish Bred Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
Mrs J GOODBRAND
2nd
Reaosh Destiny
Mr J & Mrs A MEAS