BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
BEARDED COLLIE CLUB Open Show - 2 April 2022 - Judge: Mike Furzland (Melotron)
BIS
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET ShCM
MR A HOLLIS
RBIS
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
BD
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
RBD
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW JW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
BB
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET ShCM
MR A HOLLIS
RBB
CORIMIST GALWAY GIRL AT CLAUDALLA
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
BPIS
TAMJENTA BENDELACREME
D SKINNER
BVIS
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET ShCM
MR A HOLLIS
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
TAMJENTA BENDELACREME
D SKINNER
2nd
SAINT LAURENT DE CHESTER AT CALDERMIST (IMP FRA)
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
3rd
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Junior Dog - Entries: 4
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
SAINT LAURENT DE CHESTER AT CALDERMIST (IMP FRA)
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
3rd
AOIBH DRUMMER BOY
MRS E M AYRTON
Res
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
AOIBH DRUMMER BOY
MRS E M AYRTON
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
SAINT LAURENT DE CHESTER AT CALDERMIST (IMP FRA)
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
SAINT LAURENT DE CHESTER AT CALDERMIST (IMP FRA)
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5
1st
POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
MR J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
2nd
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
3rd
POTTERDALE HERITAGE
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
Res
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
ADJUCET TALE AS OLD AS TIME
MR A HOLLIS
2nd
BRODATY LIMITED EDITION AT BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
3rd
BURNHOCK PERFECT DIAMOND OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Res
GWALLTAFWYN RHODD UNIGRYW
MRS D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
2nd
SNOWMEAD SIMPLY BRILLIANT AT NADENE
MISS E MAHER & MISS D RICHARDSON
Open Dog - Entries: 4
1st
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW JW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
2nd
MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES JW (IMP FIN)
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
BRADIBA'S BRILLIANT ENGLISH MUFFIN FOR GILDENMEDE (IMP DEU)
MRS D GLASSPOOL
Res
MALANDEX XPRESSLY FRENCH FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Bred by Exibitor Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW JW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
2nd
GWALLTAFWYN RHODD UNIGRYW
MRS D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
3rd
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 1
1st
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
BONNY AND CLYDE'S THIS BOY FOR GILDENMEDE (IMP DEU) JW
MRS D GLASSPOOL
2nd
SNOWMEAD SUPER SLEUTH
R SALTER
3rd
CORIMIST SOUL LEGEND OF SCOTESHAM
MRS A M BUSWELL
Special Versatility Dog - No Entries
Special Champion Dog - Entries: 3
1st
CH SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
CH POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
3rd
CH SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5
1st
BARTFELLOWS ETERNAL GLORY
MRS N G MOGFORD
2nd
ORORA’S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
MISS J RIVERS
3rd
PHILEMON PERSONAL NOTE FOR NAVILLUS (IMP DEU)
MISS E R SULLIVAN
Res
KAKOS THE HAPPIEST DAYS OF GWALLTAFWYN
MRS D STEER-ELDRIDGE
VHC
BARTFELLOWS MIST THE MOMENT
DR D E & MRS A L LEWIS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
TALRAZ SONG OF SUMMER
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L JAY
2nd
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
3rd
PIPADENE XTRAA HINT OF CHILI
MR L J & MRS M BETTS
Res
IRISADDITION SHE'S ALL THAT WITH BRIDUS
MRS S & MISS E V BIRD
VHC
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
MISS J RIVERS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
BARGEMON HIGH SOCIETY
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
2nd
AOIBH DJEMBE
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
3rd
MATAMATA LORIEN LADY AT TALRAZ
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L JAY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 2
1st
DYCHIX THE RAG NYMPH
D SKINNER & D BEECH
2nd
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MS E HOUGH
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5
1st
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
2nd
IRISADDITION SHE'S ALL THAT WITH BRIDUS
MRS S & MISS E V BIRD
3rd
TALRAZ SONG OF SUMMER
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L JAY
Res
AOIBH DJEMBE
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
VHC
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
MISS J RIVERS
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4
1st
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
2nd
IRISADDITION SHE'S ALL THAT WITH BRIDUS
MRS S & MISS E V BIRD
3rd
AOIBH DJEMBE
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
Res
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MS E HOUGH
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
2nd
ADJUCET STAND BY ME
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
3rd
BROOKLES RHYMES AND REASONS
MRS L A BROOKES
Res
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
VHC
AOIBH FIERY FLAMENCO JW
MRS E M AYRTON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
ADJUCET MY GIRL
MR A HOLLIS
2nd
DYCHIX INCANDESCENT FOR TAMJENTA
D SKINNER
Limit Bitch - Entries: 5
1st
TALRAZ GIFT OF GOLD
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L JAY
2nd
POTTERDALE ANGELEYES AT SAMMARA
MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN
3rd
POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
MR M & MRS J LEWIS & MRS D MORELAND
Res
NELLBROOK INCANTATION OF WOODSACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
VHC
ROXILYN BLUE DIAMOND AT BRAMBLEMEAD
MRS K & MR R & MISS J AXFORD
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st
CORIMIST GALWAY GIRL AT CLAUDALLA
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
2nd
PRETTY BEAR WILD FLOWER MIT ADJUCET (IMP GER)
MR A HOLLIS
3rd
WINTERLYN AMETHYST REEF
MRS E A STOCKWELL & MISS L S PATERSON
Bred by Exibitor Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
2nd
BARGEMON HIGH SOCIETY
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
3rd
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
Not Bred by Exhibitor Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
WINTERLYN HEAVEN CAN WAIT WITH PIPADENE
MR L J & MRS M BETTS
2nd
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK JW ShCM
MRS F M RICHARDS
3rd
IRISADDITION SHE'S ALL THAT WITH BRIDUS
MRS S & MISS E V BIRD
Res
MATAMATA LORIEN LADY AT TALRAZ
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L JAY
VHC
AOIBH DJEMBE
MRS N J EMMINGHAM
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET ShCM
MR A HOLLIS
2nd
SNIKKLES SAPPHIRE
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
Res
PIPADENE UPPER CRUST FOR WINTERLYN
MISS L S PATERSON
VHC
BROOKLES THE GIFT YOU ARE OF GWALLTAFWYN JW ShCM
MRS D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Special Versatility Bitch - Entries: 2
1st
ADJUCET STAND BY ME
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
2nd
KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
Special Champion Bitch - Entries: 2
1st
CH PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
MR L J & MRS M BETTS
2nd
CH PIPADENE VISIONARY SPIRIT FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD