BCC Championship Show - 4th December
Judges: (D) Mrs J Steel (B) Dr P Fox (Ref) Mrs L Peirson
Dog CC
BIS
BIS
Caramac Change the Beat JW
Mrs A Richardson
Res DCC
Res BIS
Res BIS
Ch Pipadene Time to Review
Mr & Mrs L J Betts
Bitch CC
BOS
BOS
Ch Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye JW
Mr A Hosie
Res BCC
Malandex Xplicit
Miss MJ Baker
BPD
Brenriga Wrapped in Gold for Zoesta
Mr M & Mrs S Fooks
BPB
BPIS
BPIS
Nellbrook Imagination
Mrs N Edwards
BVD
Ch Ciopar Celtic Razzles Boy JW
Ms P Buchanan-Hislop
BVB
BVIS
BVIS
Barkly Blaireau
Mr & Mrs B Goodyear
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st
Brenriga Wrapped in Gold for Zoesta
Mr S & Mrs M Fooks
2nd
Talluarchy To Be Loved by Mostonbrae
Mrs V Upton
3rd
Sengalas Rephael
Mrs J Swaby
Res
Nellbrook Deja Vu at Pyesbridge
Miss D Molloy
VHC
Bryonyhill Double Dutch
Mr & Mrs M Mogford
HC
Moonspell Generation to Allhiker
Miss A Hall
Puppy Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st
Brenriga Wrapped in Gold for Zoesta
Mr S & Mrs M Fooks
2nd
Sammara Over the Moon
Mr D & Mrs S Collins
3rd
Farmaraens Lambeth Walk to Ramsgrove
Mrs W Hines/Goransson
Res
Magnum Force
Mr AJ & Mrs VA Bridger
VHC
Ramsgrove Gandalf
Mr WJ & Mrs JS Salmon
HC
Talluarchy To Be Loved by Mostonbrae
Mrs V Upton
Veteran Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Ciopar Celtic Razzles Boy JW
Ms P Buchanan-Hislop
2nd
Navillus Fantasy Spirit
Mr & Mrs G Williams
3rd
Ch Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Mr A Hosie
Res
Willowmead Perfect Class
Mrs J Emmingham
VHC
Elemark's Jubilo ShCM
Mr DK & Mrs AO Morrant
HC
Nadene Freedreamer
Misses Maher & Richardson
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 4
1st
Wilson's Maximillion of Kirstancourt
Lady K Tennear
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Undercover Agent
Mr & Mrs LJ Betts
2nd
Roxilyn Dark and Dashing
Mrs K Edwards
3rd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mr MW & Mrs V Jefferies
Res
Kilfinan Country Breeze
Mr J & Mrs S Marshall
VHC
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs J Emmingham
HC
Skyebucks Shooting Star
Mr & Mrs J Kegge
Yearling Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Pattishawl Just So Right for Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M Sewell
2nd
Moonspell Emperor of Dreamz
Mrs J Burch
3rd
Tonsarne Music Maker
Mr P & Mrs E Colley
Res
Malandex Xceedingly Good JW
Miss MJ Baker
VHC
Saskyadu Magical Wizard
Mrs A Robson
HC
Kilfinan Country Knight
Mr & Mrs A Burscough
Maiden Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Pipadene Union Jack
Mr MW & Mrs V Jefferies
2nd
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs J Emmingham
3rd
Moonspell Generation to Allhiker
Miss A Hall
Res
Subessen Echoes of Peace
Mrs F A Petersen
VHC
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Miss N Ryan & Mr D Jebb
HC
Nadene Huntsman
Misses Maher & Richardson
Novice Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Tonsarne Music Maker
Mr P & Mrs E Colley
2nd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mr MW & Mrs V Jefferies
3rd
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs J Emmingham
Res
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Miss N Ryan & Mr D Jebb
VHC
Nadene Huntsman
Misses Maher & Richardson
HC
Nellbrook Deja Vu at Pyesbridge
Miss D Molloy
Debutant Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Tonsarne Music Maker
Mr P & Mrs E Colley
2nd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mr MW & Mrs V Jefferies
3rd
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs J Emmingham
Res
Nadene Huntsman
Misses Maher & Richardson
VHC
Nellbrook Deja Vu at Pyesbridge
Miss D Molloy
HC
Magnum Force
Mr AJ & Mrs VA Bridger
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Karmeliann Star Gazer JW
Miss M Carter
2nd
Wightbeards Ocean Venture
Mrs AM Abbott
3rd
Carbow Cosmic Creation
Mrs B Knight
Res
Vilmorin Gold Leaf
Mrs J Webb
VHC
Skyebucks Waterloo Sunset
Mr & Mrs J Kegge
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr & Mrs G J McErlane
2nd
Gillaber Ballater
Mesdames A Gill & H Cook
3rd
Braddabrook Muto
Ms E Ayrton
Res
Skyebucks What a Difference JW
Mr D & Mrs S Hudson
VHC
Wightbeards Ocean Venture
Mrs AM Abbott
HC
Carbow Cosmic Creation
Mrs B Knight
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea GI Blues JW
Mesdames D Mangnall & G Burfitt
2nd
Potterdale Bilberry ShCM
Mrs J Webb
3rd
Nellbrook Unexpected for Pyesbridge JW
Miss D Molloy
Res
Hisnhers Special Diamond
R von de Hoef
VHC
Elemark Briar
Mr DK & Mrs AO Morrant
HC
Bendale Meant to Be JW
Miss A Wilding
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st
Caramac Change the Beat JW
Mrs A Richardson
2nd
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Miss S Gibb
3rd
Potterdale Riberry
Mesdames C Lewry & J Lewis
Res
Dychix Smoke on the Water
Mrs D Beech
VHC
Diotima's Heart and Soul
Mr P & Mrs S Holder
HC
Dajue's The Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J Finch
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Pipadene Time to Review
Mr & Mrs LJ Betts
2nd
Ch Diotima From the Heart for Gildenmede
Mrs D Glasspool
3rd
Cartier de Chester at Snowmead JW (Imp Fra)
Ms JL Waldron
Res
Ch Kittistone Sea Lord JW
Mr TR & Mrs J Felton
VHC
Potterdale Star Audition for Pepperjay JW ShCM
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
HC
Odderwood Giftware
Mr DK & Mrs AO Morrant
Special Open Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Kirstancourt Kiss 'n' Tail
Mrs SJ Ritchie
2nd
Braddabrook Muto
Ms E Ayrton
3rd
Talibee Shining Star
Mrs S Martin
Res
Willowmead Prince Regal
Mrs SK Moorhouse
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook Imagination
Mrs N Edwards
2nd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
3rd
Nellbrook Witch of the West
Messrs A Parr & D More
Res
Bellandean Blush
Mr & Mrs J Scott
VHC
Braddabrook Forget Me Not at Aiobh
Ms E Ayrton
HC
Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh
Mesdames G O'Connell & J Evans
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
2nd
Lumbini Hopeful Isabella for Roxilyn (Imp)
Mrs K Edwards
3rd
Sammara Song of the Moon
Mr W & Mrs SM O'Brien
Res
Megamaree Just My Style
Mrs M Pepper
VHC
Northlander Simply Amazing
Mr PA & Mrs JL Nobes
HC
Brenriga Wrapped in Ribbons
Mr J & Mrs T Nunley
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 7
1st
Navillus Moon Spirit
Mrs SJ Ritchie
2nd
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N Edwards
3rd
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Lil JW ShCM
Mr C & Mrs S Hudson
Res
Kittistone Call of the Wild
Mr TR & Mrs J Felton
VHC
Potterdale Starlight
Mrs MA Jamieson
HC
Portofcall Copper Camio
Mr AJ & Mrs CA Kitchen
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Barkly Blaireau
Mr & Mrs B Goodyear
2nd
Ch Brenriga Gift Wrapped for Diotima
Mr SC & Mrs M Appleby
3rd
Braemoray Benvannoch JW
Mr A & Mrs H Hards
Res
Navillus Spirit Guide
Miss E Sullivan
VHC
Barbudo Bryony
Mr & Mrs E Wesson
HC
Scapafield Gaelic Chimes of Damalek JW
Mr G & Mrs M Hale
Junior Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Pipadene Ultimate Dream
Mr & Mrs LJ Betts
2nd
Potterdale Blue Pearl
Mesdames B Goodyer & J Lewis
3rd
Fiary Angel for Ramsgrove Z Domu Etny (Imp)
Mrs W Hines
Res
Leamedo Pure Class
Mr & Mrs M Patterson & Mrs J Holton
VHC
Bargemon Isadora
Mr BM & Mrs CM Canty
HC
Pipadene Upper Crust
Miss L Paterson
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Malandex Exploits with Natterjack
Mr D Hyde
2nd
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Mrs J Leech
3rd
Moonspell Field of Dreamz
Mr G & Mrs A Weldon
Res
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J Robinson
VHC
Thingamebob Italian Joy
Mr DC & Mrs L MacDonald
HC
Kirstancourt Kaleidoscope
Mr M & Mrs S Holden & Lady K Tennear
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Nellbrook Imagination
Mrs N Edwards
2nd
Wightbeards Plain Sailing
Mr D & Mrs P Green
3rd
Braddabrook Forget Me Not at Aiobh
Ms E Ayrton
Res
Barbudo Xmas Eclipse
Mr M & Mrs C Griggs
VHC
Skyebucks Super Trooper
Miss M Hudson & Mr N Bateman
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
2nd
Ragellie's Ocean Breeze
Mr P & Mrs PA Styles
3rd
My Fair Lady
Mr AJ & Mrs VA Bridger
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Nellbrook Imagination
Mrs N Edwards
2nd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A Wilding
3rd
Barbudo Xmas Eclipse
Mr M & Mrs C Griggs
Res
My Fair Lady
Mr AJ & Mrs VA Bridger
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st
Subessen Echoes of Love at Pastraka JW
Mr TE & Mrs AM Colwell
2nd
Hisnhers Diamond Diva
Mr C & Mrs S Hudson
3rd
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Mrs RS Wood
Res
Pattishawl She's A Dream for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
VHC
Jaroca Sea Spray at Fraglestone
Miss P Brooks & Mr S Grundy
HC
Moppetswood Mad Hattie
Ms H Szmidt
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Otterswish Olympia
Mrs C Hardy
2nd
Menander Bathed 'n' Brushed
Mrs B Cope
3rd
Damalek Dusty Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M Hale
Res
Hisnhers Diamond Diva
Mr C & Mrs S Hudson
VHC
Braddabrook Shimza for Chyanullys
Mr K & Mrs K McCallister
HC
Canonredsky's Star
Mrs C Brock
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A Richardson
2nd
Moppetswood Magic Charm JW
Ms H Szmidt
3rd
Willowmead Alice Blue Gown JW
Miss K S Moorhouse
Res
Sammara Moonlight Shadow
Mr W & Mrs SM O'Brien
VHC
Dychix Any Dream Will Do
Mrs D Beech
Limit Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st
Malandex Xplicit
Miss M Baker
2nd
Geliland Musical Breeze of Corimist
Misses N Whelan & J Young
3rd
Elemark Guelder Rose
Mrs F Richards
Res
Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G & Mrs M Gilbert
VHC
Bellandean Bewitched at Charncroft
Mrs JA James
HC
Bumbleridge's Morning Mist
Mrs SM Nicholls-Ward
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye JW
Mr A Hosie
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Chancer
Ms P Buchanan-Hislop
3rd
Diotima's Heart of Gold
Mrs M Appleby & Mr D Hyde
Res
Ch Sengalas Leading Lady of Roxilyn JW
Mrs K Edwards
VHC
Menander B Mi Baby
Mrs B Cope
HC
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight at Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H Fiedler
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Barkly Blaireau
Mr & Mrs B Goodyear
2nd
Kiltondale Lullabye for Jamchala ShCM
Mrs J Leech
3rd
Skyebucks Whishing & Hoping at Dramatrix
Mr T & Mrs A Rann
Res
Highglade Moon Light
Mr AJ & Mrs CA Kitchen